Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Network Transceivers - 8 - Page 7 - Mega Sale! Save up to 29%


Mega Sale! Up to 29% off on Network Transceivers at Free For Hosting, Page 7. Top brands include StarTech, UTC (Formerly GE Security/Caddx), Mellanox Technologies, Axiom, Dualcomm, Aten, Cisco, Juniper Networks, Linksys, Brute Networks, 10Gtek, NETGEAR, AV Access, HP, Generic, Planet, & C2G. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converted Fiber Converter (ET91000LCOAM)
StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converted Fiber Converter (ET91000LCOAM)
By StarTech
In Stock
$254.99
$190.35
You Save: 25%

mpn: ET91000LCOAM, ean: 0363852839533,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities - The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber, with the added benefi...


GE-Security 600-1048-XT-ZX-VZ : 3G Simon XT/XTi CDMA/GSM Modem WITH Z-Wave. Verizon
GE-Security 600-1048-XT-ZX-VZ : 3G Simon XT/XTi CDMA/GSM Modem WITH Z-Wave. Verizon
By UTC (Formerly GE Security/Caddx)
In Stock
$163.60

mpn: 600-1048-XT-ZX-VZ, ean: 0782136723083,

UTC (Formerly GE Security/Caddx) 600-1048-XT-ZX-VZ GSM ADC Rev 4 XT XTI with ZWa ve Image Sensor Ready Verizon...


Mellanox Transceiver, 25Gbe, Sfp28, Mpo, 850Nm, Up To 100M
Mellanox Transceiver, 25Gbe, Sfp28, Mpo, 850Nm, Up To 100M
By Mellanox Technologies
In Stock
$159.49

mpn: MMA2P00-AS,

Mellanox Technologies MMA2P00-AS SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - 2 x LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm...


Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Dell
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Dell
By Axiom
In Stock
$176.21

mpn: 407-BBOU-AX, ean: 7106224720120,

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit...


Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack
Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack
By Dualcomm
In Stock
$109.98

mpn: DECA-200, ean: 0804879343684,

[Ethernet-over-Coax Product] Dualcomm patent-pending DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit is a first of its kind in the industry which includes two adapters (DECA-200A and DECA-200B), one adapter for connecting a Powered Device (PD) such as an IP camer...


Aten CE700A Proxime KVM Console/Extender - 1 Computer(s) - 1 Local User(s) - 1 Remote User(s) - 492.13 ft Range - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 4 x USB - 2 x VGA - Rack-mountable
Aten CE700A Proxime KVM Console/Extender - 1 Computer(s) - 1 Local User(s) - 1 Remote User(s) - 492.13 ft Range - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 4 x USB - 2 x VGA - Rack-mountable
By Aten
In Stock
$228.22
$219.17
You Save: 4%

mpn: CE700A, ean: 0031111714265,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Console extender is useful tool for remote control and security purpose, where you can have the system unit in a secure area at the same time that you put the console in the most convenient location for user access....


Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G= X2 TO SFP+ADAPTOR MODULE
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G= X2 TO SFP+ADAPTOR MODULE
By Cisco
In Stock
$129.01

mpn: CVR-X2-SFP10G=, ean: 0999996759583,

The Cisco OneX Converter Module (Figure 1) offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade the switches or ...


Juniper EX2200-48P-4G 48 Port 10/100/1000 BaseT 802.3af PoE Switch
By Juniper Networks
In Stock
$2,138.74

mpn: EX2200-48P-4G, ean: 4054318060320,

The EX2200-48P-4G Ethernet Switch provides the highest levels of flexibility and features in its class for the most demanding converged data, voice, and video environments, delivering a reliable platform for unifying enterprise communications....


Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge
Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge
By Linksys
In Stock
$184.99

mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,

Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast wireless connectivity for up to four Ethernet-enabled HDTVs, Blu-ray players, game consoles, or othe...


Cisco X2-10GB-SR - 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2 (100% Compatible)
Cisco X2-10GB-SR - 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2 (100% Compatible)
By Brute Networks
In Stock
$149.95

mpn: X2-10GB-SR-BN, ean: 6091245548161,

Cisco X2-10GB-SR - 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2X2-10GB-SR-BN is a 100% Cisco compatible 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2 transceiver module.Reach: 300mWavelength: 850nmFiber/Cable Type: Connector: SC duplex ConnectorManufactured for: CiscoTemperature: Commercial...


[10-Pack] SFP+ DAC cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M, 10GBASE-CU Copper Direct Attach Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter
[10-Pack] SFP+ DAC cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M, 10GBASE-CU Copper Direct Attach Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$543.00
$385.99
You Save: 29%

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Cisco-10pcs),

4.5 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
DESCRIPTION:  For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 1...


NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S)
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S)
By NETGEAR
In Stock
$299.99

mpn: AXM761-10000S, ean: 0999993871059,

NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connect...


AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender, 260ft 1080P 60Hz over Cat5e/6, 2 Ports USB2.0, No signal Loss and Latency, With PoE and Auto EQ management.
AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender, 260ft 1080P 60Hz over Cat5e/6, 2 Ports USB2.0, No signal Loss and Latency, With PoE and Auto EQ management.
By AV Access
In Stock
$239.99
$189.99
You Save: 21%

mpn: B073B84CY1,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
Over View:The HDEX80-KVM extend full HD HDMI signal up to 80 meters via a single CatX cable, without any video loss and time delay. With USB2.0 pass-through and USB Host connector in transmitter, and USB Device connectors in receiver, it provides rem...


NETGEAR WiFi Range Extender
NETGEAR WiFi Range Extender
By NETGEAR
In Stock
$109.99

mpn: EX6920, ean: 0768430818816,

View larger View larger View larger View larger View largerWiFi Where you Want itBoost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal in hard-to-reach areas. Is there a void between your WiFi router and your devices? Add a WiFi Extender...


HP X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable JG327A
HP X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable JG327A
By HP
In Stock
$119.00

mpn: JG327A, ean: 0886111975976,

HP Network Cable JG327A Network Cables...


HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - 62.5 µm Optical Fiber - J9150AS
HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - 62.5 µm Optical Fiber - J9150AS
By Generic
In Stock
$350.01

mpn: J9150A,

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber....


Cisco SFP-GE-L Gigabit 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC Transceiver
Cisco SFP-GE-L Gigabit 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC Transceiver
By Cisco
In Stock
$155.00

mpn: SFP-GE-Leql, ean: 4053162366107,

Product #: SFP-GE-L. UPC: 746320974958. ...


PLANET IFT-802TS15 / 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter-15km (-40~75 Degree C)
PLANET IFT-802TS15 / 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter-15km (-40~75 Degree C)
By Planet
In Stock
$124.00

mpn: IFT802TS15, ean: 0358071262057,

The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX IFT-80xT series media converter at Planet Technology for industries is able to lengthen the distance for communication with stability through fiber optic wire. The distance for extension can be lengthened up to 2km by ...


C2G/Cables to Go 39503 Cisco GLC-T-C2G/Cables to Go RJ45 10 Pack Transceiver
C2G/Cables to Go 39503 Cisco GLC-T-C2G/Cables to Go RJ45 10 Pack Transceiver
By C2G
In Stock
$476.66

mpn: 39503, ean: 7571203950346,

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-T. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement...


SNP888JGC/8G - Dell Compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM
SNP888JGC/8G - Dell Compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM
By Brute Networks
In Stock
$139.95

mpn: SNP888JGC/8G-BN, ean: 0651208800116,

Dell Compatible SNP888JGC/8G - 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM SNP888JGC/8G-BN is a Dell compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP888JGC/8G. Brute Networks modu...



Viewing Page 7 of 10

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.