Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

X10 PAT01 16 Channel Transceiver


Free Shipping Included! X10 PAT01 16 Channel Transceiver by X10 Pro at Free For Hosting. MPN: 4005X. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This multiple device RF base works with X10's line of IR/RF remote controls and PIR motion sensors. The newly redesigned RF base module works as an


Product Description

This multiple device RF base works with X10's line of IR/RF remote controls and PIR motion sensors. The newly redesigned RF base module works as an X10 signal converter as it receives all 16 unit code addresses wireless on one house code. Wireless X10 devices need this base unit to catch the radio signals and convert them to X10 signals on the electricity line. Another new feature of this RF signal converter over the older version is that this unit will "look" for X10 signal activity before transmitting. If the unit detects X10 activity on the line, it holds off transmitting the command until the line is clear. Another element to this X10 signal converter not found in other RF units is a unique feature where an X10 transmitter can do a "request status" of the built-in appliance module. Since the unit is a receiver and transmitter of X10 signals, it can respond with "Yes, I'm on!" Add as many handheld remotes and X10 wireless devices as you want to each base. As long as the transmitters are on the same house code as the base, they will all control the same devices. Be careful to have only one RF base unit or X10 security console (which also change RF signals into X10 signals for the electricity line) per housecode. If more than one base unit is used on the same housecode, X10 signal collisions may result.

Features & Highlights

  • Converts Radio Frequency signals from X10 PRO wireless controllers such as the PHR04 , PHW04D, and PHR03 to X10 control signals.
  • Included: (1) X-10 Pro 16 Channel Transceiver.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:X10 Pro
Brand:X10 Pro
Model:4005X
Part Number:4005X
Publisher:X10 Pro
Studio:X10 Pro
MPN:4005X
UPC:099081120011
EAN:0099081120011
Item Size:4 x 3.2 x 3.2 inches
Package Weight:0.15 pounds
Package Size:4 x 3.2 x 3.2 inches

X10 PAT01 16 Channel Transceiver by X10 Pro

Buy Now:
X10 PAT01 16 Channel Transceiver

Brand: X10 Pro
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$29.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by X10 Pro, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By ipolex
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Netgear(BT), ean: 0603149412361,
NetgearAGM734Compatible-10/100/1000base-T CopperSfpRj45 100m-For Data Networking-1X10/100/1000base-T Lan-Category 6 Twisted Pair-1Gbps Gigabit EthernetAGM734-LIFETIME WARRANY,100%Tested in NetgearNetworkEnvironment andseamless integration.Data Rate: ...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-GE-100FX=, ean: 0777779904715,
Cisco 100base-fx fiber SFP Transceiver for gig SFP port....

By C2G
mpn: GLC-SX-MM-LEG, ean: 0757120601876,
Legrand’s GLC-SX-MM-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate o...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0191120044446,
The GLC-LH-SM Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC features a 1000Base-LX/LH (long haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber-optic cablingIt operates on multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 meters in length. Dual LC Connector. O...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0746320602134,
The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet co...

By CISCO
mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0746320602134,
Genuine Cisco GLC-T 30-1410-03 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module for Category 5 copper wire CISCOGLCT...

By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-026-BLK, ean: 6945624901873,
Finding a kind of device fulfilled from wired to wireless? That's the right place you`re looking for. Our product TC026 is a 2-in-1 wireless audio Bluetooth adapter, Transmitter mode and Receiver mode easily as you think through sliding the switch. N...

By Axiom
mpn: PAN-SFP-CG-AX, ean: 0841280113963,
Axiom PAN-SFP-CG-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-CG) - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft...

By Makerdo
ean: 0889838237884,
"With a micro USB cable, you can connect NodeMCU 1.0 (ESP12-E Module) to your laptop and flash it without any trouble." It's an open hardware design with an ESP-12E core and 4 MB of SPI flash. You can get a micro USB cable, plug into it then flash ...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: glc-sx-mm-usc, ean: 7123290438452,
GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP Fiber LC MINI-GBIC. Third part, 100% Cisco Compliant1000BASE-SX Fiber Transceiver. Multimode Fiber (50/125, 62.5/125). 850nm frequency. Up to 550M range. LC Connector , ( DDM SUPPORT ). ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.