Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

UTP SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module (J4858C-UTP)


UTP SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module (J4858C-UTP) by utp at Free For Hosting. MPN: J4858C. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550


Product Description

ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:UTP
Brand:utp
Part Number:J4858C
Publisher:UTP
Studio:UTP
MPN:J4858C
EAN:5055891901016

UTP SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module (J4858C-UTP) by utp

Buy Now:
UTP SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module (J4858C-UTP)

Brand: utp
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$120.20


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by utp, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Supermicro
mpn: AOM-SSE-X2S, ean: 0672042066131,
Supermicro AOM-SSE-X2S Dual-port SFP+ interface module...

By Cisco
mpn: QSFP-40G-SR4=, ean: 8826584397594,
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution lay...

By ipolex
mpn: CAB-Q28-P3M-Mellanox, ean: 0603149404250,
Compatible Mellanox P/N: MCP1600-C003 Passive Copper cable, 100Gb/s, QSFP, 3m Data Rate:100Gb/s Length:3m Cable Type: Passive Twinax Temp.(℃):0~70 ipolex's QSFP28 passive copper cable assembly features eight differential copper pairs, providing...

By HP
mpn: JD093B, ean: 4053162291461,
HP X130 10G SFP LC LRM XCVR module.Manufacturer- HP. HP part Number- JD093B. Product Type- network transceivers. ...

By HP
mpn: C8R25A, ean: 0887111933393,
MSA 2040 10Gb SW iSCSI SFP 4 P.Product Type:SFP+.Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet.HP MSA 2040 10Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver C8R25AProduct Type:SFP+. Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet. ...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FIB1-T1R-SC15F, ean: 0811704010369,
The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on singlemode fiber up to 15Km (9.3mi) distance. Versions of 30K...

By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-A10M-24, ean: 0711811485831,
● SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor ● 10Gb/s ● Copper Active ● 10 Meters ● AWG2410Gb/s DAC, SFP+ to SFP+ DAC, Active, AWG 24, 10-meter. Compatible for Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M (10-m 10G SFP+ Twinax cable assembly, active). 100% Compatible with Cisco....

By Black Box
mpn: LHC013A-R3,
Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST. 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps fiber.Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs. Compact size; measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.. Powered by a un...

By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 0787322251890,
ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber....

By Lynn Electronics
mpn: MC-1000SC-SM, ean: 0043404073577,
Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-SM 1000 Base Gig SC Single-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter. 1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base LX Media Converter. Bright Easy to See LEDs for Device Status. Link Fault Signaling. Auto Negotiation, Nway Support on the RJ45 P...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.