Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Modems

Ubiquiti ES-24-LITE 24-port + 2xSFP Gigabit switch 1U Rack 19"


Ubiquiti ES-24-LITE 24-port + 2xSFP Gigabit switch 1U Rack 19'' by Ubiquiti Networks at Free For Hosting. MPN: ES-24-Lite. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Powerful Enterprise Switch Models The EdgeSwitch Lite simultaneously processes traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. Total


Product Description

Powerful Enterprise Switch Models The EdgeSwitch Lite simultaneously processes traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. Total non-blocking throughput: up to 26 Gbps for the fanless, 24-port models and up to 70 Gbps for the 48-port models. Enterprise-Class Features The EdgeSwitch Lite supports an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides Layer-3 routing capability. Optical Fiber Backhaul Two SFP ports support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps. For high-capacity uplinks, each 48-port model includes two SFP+ ports for uplinks of up to 10 Gbps. Breakthrough Value The EdgeSwitch Lite provides top price/performance value: an enterprise-class switch starting at $215 USD MSRP. Advanced UI The comprehensive UI is easy to learn and allows administrators to configure and monitor features in a graphical user interface. For advanced users, a Command-Line Interface (CLI) is available through telnet and SSH.

Features & Highlights

  • Full Product Specifications: Click to view| Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks, Inc| Marketing Information: Powerful Enterprise Switch Models| Marketing Information: The EdgeSwitchTM Lite simultaneously processes traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. Total non-blocking throughput up to 26 Gbps for the fanless, 24-port models and up to 70 Gbps for the 48-port models.| Marketing Information: Enterprise-Class Features
  • Marketing Information: The EdgeSwitchTM Lite supports an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides Layer-3 routing capability.| Marketing Information: Optical Fiber Backhaul| Marketing Information: Two SFP ports support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps. For high-capacity uplinks, each 48-port model includes two SFP+ ports for uplinks of up to 10 Gbps.| Marketing Information: Breakthrough Value
  • Marketing Information: The EdgeSwitchTM Lite provides top price/performance value an enterprise-class switch starting at $215 USD MSRP.| Marketing Information: Advanced UI| Marketing Information: The comprehensive UI is easy to learn and allows administrators to configure and monitor features in a graphical user interface. For advanced users, a Command-Line Interface (CLI) is available through telnet and SSH.| Product Line: EdgeSwitch
  • Product Name: Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP| Product Type: Ethernet Switch| Expansion Slot Type: SFP| Number of SFP Slots: 2| Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2| Modular: No| Port/Expansion Slot Details: 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot| Stack Port: No| Total Number of Network Ports: 24| Uplink Port: Yes| Manageable: Yes| Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet| Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber| Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX| Layer Supported: 3| Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable| Power Source: Power Supply| Redundant Power Supply: No| Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Ubiquiti Networks
Brand:Ubiquiti Networks
Model:ES-24-Lite
Part Number:ES-24-Lite
Publisher:Ubiquiti Networks
Studio:Ubiquiti Networks
MPN:ES-24-Lite
UPC:810354022265
EAN:0810354022265
Item Weight:5.53 pounds
Item Size:8.7 x 1.69 x 1.69 inches
Package Weight:7.28 pounds
Package Size:10.31 x 3.07 x 3.07 inches

Ubiquiti ES-24-LITE 24-port + 2xSFP Gigabit switch 1U Rack 19'' by Ubiquiti Networks

Buy Now:
Ubiquiti ES-24-LITE 24-port + 2xSFP Gigabit switch 1U Rack 19"

Brand: Ubiquiti Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$231.30


Quantity:  

 


View More In Modems.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ubiquiti Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ean: 0609586975650,
Specification: 3G/4G UMTS / HSPA + Frequency: 2100MHz/900MHz 2G Frequency: GSM / GPRS / EDGE 850/900/1800/1900 MHz Data DL Speed: Max 21 Mbps Upload Speed: Up to 5.76 Mbps MicroSD memory card slot up to 32GB Suppot Text messages,Broadcast reception...

mpn: MT9234MU-CDC-XR, ean: 0626599069893,
The MultiMobile USB portable USB modem provides V.92/56K data rates, V.34/33.6K fax capabilities and a hot-swappable USB interface. This globally approved analog modem, weighing in at 2 ounces, is ideal for mission-critical out-of-band remote servici...

mpn: TFM-560X, ean: 0320127532957,
TRENDnets TFM-560X is the latest in communication innovation. The TFM-560X is V.90 and K56flex ultra fast 56Kbps voice/fax modem that provides users with the highest possible data communication rates, reliable error-free transmissions, and widespread...

mpn: MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM, ean: 0789407351693,
The MultiModem ZBA V.92 business modem supports remote configuration, callback security, out of band management, as well as dial-up and 2-wire leased line connections making it the modem of choice for business applications. With V.92, this modem prov...

mpn: 407-BBOK-AX, ean: 0841280111501,
Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-SRCompatibili...

mpn: FF240.R2-AR, ean: 0789407365102,
2PORT ANALOG V.34 FAX SERVER W/...

mpn: USR843453C, ean: 5051964546986,
Courier V.everything integrates state-of-the-art technology, unsurpassed reliability, and straightforward simplicity in a solution that home-based workers, businesses, educators, and telecommuters alike can enjoy.x2 and ITU-T V.3 supports communicati...

mpn: ISI9234HPCIE/4, ean: 0789407356810,
The multi modem isi modem card delivers dial-up remote access or can be used as a dedicated fax server. It provides built-in high-speed modems for low-cost, high-density, server-based remote access. The multi modem isi integrates into legacy equipmen...

mpn: FDACT, ean: 0793016036230,
'Digital Communicator, Depth 3/4 In, Height 4 1/2 In, Width 8 In, Ambient Temp Limits 32 to 120 F'Price For: Each Item: Digital Communicator Depth (In.): 3/4 Height (In.): 4-1/2 Width (In.): 8 Ambient Temp. Limits (F): 32 to 120 Degrees Peak Output (...

sku: USR56KX2, mpn: 5686, ean: 0724627039235,
US Robotics 5686 Sportster 56K External Modem With Power SupplyPlease ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.. This part is guaranteed to ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.