Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Tripp Lite 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible, SFP-10G-SR, DDM, MMF, 850nm, 300M, Fiber LC (N286-10GSR-MDLC)


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 4% on the Tripp Lite 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible, SFP-10G-SR, DDM, MMF, 850nm, 300M, Fiber LC (N286-10GSR-MDLC) by Tripp Lite at Free For Hosting. MPN: N286-10GSR-MDLC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Tripp Lite N286-10GSR-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent


Product Description

Tripp Lite N286-10GSR-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Tripp Lite guarantees 100% compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. See "Features" tab for a list of most common Cisco devices used with this model transceiver.

Key Features

  • Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to SFP-10G-SR
  • Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards
  • 300 meter transmission distance using 10Gb 50/125 Multimode cabling
  • 850nm wavelength VCSEL Laser
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • 10Gbase-SR transceiver supports data transfer rates up to 11.1Gbps using 10Gb 50/125 MMF cabling
  • Electrical interface compliant with SFF-8431
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot-pluggable
  • 3-Year Limited Warranty

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to SFP-10G-SR
  • Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards
  • 300 meter transmission distance using 10Gb 50/125 Multimode cabling
  • 850nm wavelength VCSEL Laser
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • 10Gbase-SR transceiver supports data transfer rates up to 11.1Gbps using 10Gb 50/125 MMF cabling
  • 3-Year Limited Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRIPP LITE
Brand:Tripp Lite
Model:N286-10GSR-MDLC
Part Number:N286-10GSR-MDLC
Publisher:TRIPP LITE
Studio:TRIPP LITE
MPN:N286-10GSR-MDLC
UPC:037332185495
EAN:0037332185495
Item Weight:0.001 pounds
Item Size:2.87 x 0.87 x 0.87 inches
Package Weight:0.09 pounds
Package Size:2.95 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches

Tripp Lite 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible, SFP-10G-SR, DDM, MMF, 850nm, 300M, Fiber LC (N286-10GSR-MDLC) by Tripp Lite

Buy Now:
Tripp Lite 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible, SFP-10G-SR, DDM, MMF, 850nm, 300M, Fiber LC (N286-10GSR-MDLC)

Brand: Tripp Lite
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$178.56
$172.04
You Save: 4%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Tripp Lite, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: AT-MC101XL-90, ean: 0172302710359,
Allied Telesis AT MC101XL - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nmOutput: Transceiver/Media Converter. ...

mpn: AT-MCR12-10, ean: 0767035121437,
The AT-MCR12 is Allied Telesis'' new media converter rackmount chassis. This rackmountable unit supports up to 12 Allied Telesis' media converters. This allows work managers to have the flexibility to use Allied Telesis'' MC1x family (10mbps) or MC10...

mpn: JH694A, ean: 0829161260821,
HP JH694A X240 - 10GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M) - 4 ft - twinaxial - for FlexFabric 5940 2-slot, 5940 32QSFP+, 5940 48SFP+, 5940 48XGT, 5940 4-slot...

mpn: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=, ean: 4054318203499,
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48...

mpn: SFP-10GSR-AX, ean: 0845282098075,
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: 407-BBOJ-AX UPC: 845282098075 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Axiom Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOJ) - 10 Giga...

mpn: AXM762-10000S, ean: 0006064490641,
NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds a 24 Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S ...

mpn: JL437A, ean: 0190017165608,
HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR DC XCVR...

mpn: 10051H, ean: 0366738787997,
Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi 10051H Network & Interface Modules...

mpn: SFP-10G-SR-S=, ean: 5054629722909,
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF SFP-10G-SR-S= Network & Interface ModulesProduct Type:SFP+. Form Factor:Hot-swappable. Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet. ...

mpn: ACS4001A-R2, ean: 0822088065333,
SERVSWITCH SINGLE DVI CATX KVM EXTENDER...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.