Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA


Free Shipping Included! Save 1% on the TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA by TRENDnet at Free For Hosting. MPN: TFC-1000MGA. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form


Product Description


TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).
The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet’s expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
• 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port
• 1 x 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot• Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
• Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through) • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
• Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity and Fail
• Wall mountable
• Compatible with TRENDnet’s 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600 (holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters)
• 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support

Features & Highlights

  • TRENDnet"s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor
  • Mini-GBIC port accommodates Multi (SX) or Single-Mode (LX) fiber networking standards
  • 100/1000Base-T Auto-Sensing / Negotiation Ethernet port
  • 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX / LX Mini-GBIC slot
  • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Mini-GBIC port accommodates Multi (SX) or Single-Mode (LX) fiber networking standards
  • 100/1000Base-T Auto-Sensing / Negotiation Ethernet port
  • 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX / LX Mini-GBIC slot
  • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Color:Black, Silver
Model:TFC-1000MGA
Part Number:TFC-1000MGA
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-1000MGA
UPC:806293535713
EAN:0332644779760
Item Weight:0.19 pounds
Item Size:1.38 x 4.06 x 4.06 inches
Package Weight:1.05 pounds
Package Size:4.3 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA

Brand: TRENDnet
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$43.00
$42.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0777786350444,
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of ...

By Cable Matters
mpn: 104033-2m-N, ean: 0818707020814,
Cost-Effective Fiber Alternative The Cable Matters Cable Matters 10Gb SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable is rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 10 Gigabit InfiniBand networks. Designed for maximum eq...

By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30-Cisco, ean: 0711811487262,
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Eth...

By 10Gtek
mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-4pc), ean: 0603149399709,
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0849064004452,
SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.Media Type Supported: Optic...

By Xiuxin
ean: 0666389686374,
Description: Material: Experimental Board + Mixed Alloy Color: Black Chip Module: CP2102 Working Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃ Power Input: 4.5V ~ 9V (10VMAX), USB-powered Drive Type: Dual high-power H-bridge driver Current: continuous transmission...

By Networx
sku: NAS-B004FUUY52, mpn: FT-1000MM-ST850, ean: 0845425008138,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal convert...

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0034495301670,
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of ...

By ipolex
mpn: Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver, ean: 0603149405370,
ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when con...

By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pcs),
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when con...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.