Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter (M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA)


On Sale Now! Save 7% on the Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter (M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA) by Transition Networks at Free For Hosting. MPN: M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size,


Product Description

The Mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.

Features & Highlights

  • Form Factor: external
  • Localization: North America
  • Cabling Type: 10baset-t, 100baset-fx, 100baset-tx

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Transition Networks
Brand:Transition Networks
Model:M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA
Part Number:M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA
Publisher:Transition Networks
Studio:Transition Networks
MPN:M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA
UPC:648177035175
EAN:0648177035175
Item Weight:0.75 pounds
Item Size:5.25 x 3.5 x 3.5 inches
Package Weight:1.19 pounds
Package Size:9.45 x 0.55 x 0.55 inches

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter (M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA) by Transition Networks

Buy Now:
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter (M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA)

Brand: Transition Networks
4.7 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$118.84
$111.44
You Save: 6%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Transition Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Planet
mpn: GT-905A, ean: 4711213686467,
The PLANET GT-90x series is the 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX / SX Managed Media Converter developed to fill the advanced demand from further Network applications and equipped with the feature of plug and play. The GT-90x series provide the flexib...

By ACP
mpn: GLC-T-AO-10PK, ean: 8214550223068,
Value not foundCISCO SFP 100M TX RJ-45 GLC-T. COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG TX RJ-45. ...

By AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTION,LC
mpn: SNXE1MG-LX-OM-AX, ean: 4923123118659,
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Brocade # E1MG-LX-OM,Life Time Warranty Mfp Part No. : E1MG-LX-OM-AX...

By Networx
mpn: FT-1000MMPOE-LC, ean: 0845425021359,
This Networx Fiber Media Converter is classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combine data transfer over a fiber link and providing power to a Powered Device (PD) over CAT5e/CAT6 UTP Cable (Maximum length of 100 meters.)Mode - UTP Half or ...

By Juniper Networks
mpn: EX-SFP-1GE-LX, ean: 0832938038684,
1000BASE-LX GIGABIT ETHERNET...

By Transition Networks
mpn: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA,
The mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest ...

By Cisco
mpn: MGBBX1, ean: 0781846899958,
1000BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver, for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, support up to 10 kmCisco MGBBX1 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber 1310 nm wavelength support up to 10 km, adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Bus...

By Allied Telesis
mpn: AT-MMC2000/SP-90, ean: 0767035203652,
The ALLIED TELESIS MMC2000 Gigabit Mini media converter leverages its product's smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite the product's compact size, the MM...

By Macroreer
mpn: MEX-SFP-A5M, ean: 0607569551518,
Extreme Genuine: 10GB-F05-SFPP Extreme Compatible 10GB-F10-SFPP 10G SFP+ AOC (5-meter, SFP+ to SFP+) Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate: 10Gbps Cable Type: Active Optical Cable Cable Length: 5m(16.4ft) Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70¡...

By Perle
mpn: 05050194, ean: 0132017622965,
1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - External, Rack-mountable...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.