Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Adapters   Laptop Network Adapters

StarTech.com PEX40GQSFDPI Dual Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card, Intel XL710 Chip, 40gb, PCIe Card, Network Interface Card


On Sale Now! Save 3% on the StarTech.com PEX40GQSFDPI Dual Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card, Intel XL710 Chip, 40gb, PCIe Card, Network Interface Card by StarTech at Free For Hosting. MPN: PEX40GQSFDPI. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this dual-port QSFP+ Network Interface Card. It adds two open QSFP+ slots to your server or workstation.


Product Description

Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this dual-port QSFP+ Network Interface Card. It adds two open QSFP+ slots to your server or workstation. The 40G NIC features an Intel controller and provides redundant network links with reliable performance. It's ideal for high-demand database servers, virtualized servers and agile data centers that require infrastructure updates with no downtime.   Increase your network speed This dual port QSFP+ server NIC card lets you take advantage of the speed and stability of a 40 Gigabit network, with data transfers of up to 40Gbps. Add redundant connections in zero-downtime environments With two QSFP+ ports, the PCIe NIC helps to prevent network downtime by adding fault-tolerant connections using two modules, to provide high-bandwidth network links to your mission-critical servers or workstations. Add scalable network connections With its open QSFP+ slots, the network interface card supports QSFP+ transceiver modules and is compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber, providing a scalable networking solution. Enhance your network capabilities The 40G NIC uses an Intel XL710 chipset providing reliable connectivity and convergent network features. It offers many advanced features including Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity. The PEX40GQSFDPI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Highlights

  • Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice
  • Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card with open QSFP+ slots provides redundant network links to mission-critical systems, ideal for high-demand database servers, virtualized servers and agile data centers that require infrastructure updates with no downtime
  • Intel XL710-BM2 chip with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity and intelligent offloads and iSCSI / NFS storage over Ethernet
  • Compliant with PCI Express 3.0 specification, using PCIe x8 (or higher) slot
  • Compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber and supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, IPv4, and IPv6 / 40G Network Interface Card / 40Gb NIC / PCIe network card / Network adapter card / PCI Express network card, Server NIC / Server network card

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Model:PEX40GQSFDPI
Part Number:PEX40GQSFDPI
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:PEX40GQSFDPI
UPC:065030872676
EAN:0065030872676
Item Weight:0.57 pounds
Item Size:4.76 x 0.83 x 0.83 inches
Package Weight:0.57 pounds
Package Size:4.76 x 0.83 x 0.83 inches

StarTech.com PEX40GQSFDPI Dual Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card, Intel XL710 Chip, 40gb, PCIe Card, Network Interface Card by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com PEX40GQSFDPI Dual Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card, Intel XL710 Chip, 40gb, PCIe Card, Network Interface Card

Brand: StarTech
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$405.99
$394.81
You Save: 3%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: I350T4V2, ean: 0012304117995,
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4V2. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in Mexico.Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4V2. Design that delivers high availability, scalabili...

By Asus
mpn: PEB-10G/57811-1S, ean: 0886227828081,
The ASUS PEB-10G/57811-1S is designed to take advantage of high-performance 10 Gb/s connectivity technology to meet the need for faster rates of data transmission. Through the PEB-10G/57811-1S Ethernet adapter, users are able to enable fiber solution...

sku: C3KXPWR350WAC, mpn: C3KX-PWR-350WAC, ean: 4053162276772,
CAT3K-X 350W AC P/S Marketing description is not available. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Cisco power supply - redundant - 350 Watt Device Type Power supply - redundant - plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 3.3 in x 10.2 in x 1.4 in W...

mpn: 922-9008, ean: 0014146480053,
Apple MacBook Pro 15.4" 2.66GHz Core 2 Duo Trackpad AssemblySystem Pull. Guaranteed for 90 days. Genuine part.. Apple. Apple MacBook Pro 15.4" 2.66GHz Core 2 Duo Trackpad Assembly. Parts can usually not be interchanged - please check to make sure tha...

By HP
mpn: AJ764SB, ean: 0887758975510,
The 8GB PCI-E FC host bus adapters are priced only slightly higher than equivalent 4GB HBAs, yet they have the ability to deliver twice the I/O performance.Manufacturer- HP. HP part Number- AJ764SB. Product Type- network card. ...

mpn: PWLA8490MF, ean: 5051964068303,
Alleviate bottlenecks and increase uptime with Gigabit performance for servers in single- and multi-mode fiber-optic networks. The Intel PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter, with a self-configuring PCI/PCI-X interface, delivers high throughput while conservin...

mpn: SGFEB1019-130-NA, ean: 0648177039074,
The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is possi...

mpn: ME909u-521, ean: 0625485492081,
Huawei ME909u-521 4G/LTE- 3G/HSPA+ DC LGA Mini-PCIe Express Wifi Router Module Feature: Huawei ME909u-521 4G/LTE- 3G/HSPA+ DC LGA Module ME909u-521(B1/B2/B3/B5/B7/B8/B20), for European market. ME909u-523(B2/B4/B5/B13/B17/B25/B26), for North Americ...

By HP
mpn: JL259A#ABA, ean: 0190017006000,
2930F-24G 4SFP Switch, ull Product Specifications:Click to view / Total Number of Network Ports:24 / Uplink Port:Yes / Modular:Yes.Port/Expansion Slot Details:24 x Gigabit Ethernet Network,4 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink / Media Type Supported:Twisted Pa...

mpn: 4XC0F28730, ean: 4053162778870,
ThinkServer always meets the demand on performance enhancement and feature enablement by continuous improvement on products and options. Upgrading your systems with the new options will bring you great values with flexibility, scalability, field-prov...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.