Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

SNP888JGC/8G - Dell Compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM


SNP888JGC/8G - Dell Compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM by Brute Networks at Free For Hosting. MPN: SNP888JGC/8G-BN. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Dell Compatible SNP888JGC/8G - 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM SNP888JGC/8G-BN is a Dell compatible 8GB PC4-19200


Product Description

Dell Compatible SNP888JGC/8G - 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM

SNP888JGC/8G-BN is a Dell compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP888JGC/8G. Brute Networks modules are all major brand (Samsung, SK Hynix, or Micron). This module is guaranteed compatible with your server, as well as guaranteed to maintain your factory warranty, since Brute Networks modules are from the same manufacturers Dell uses for their OEM branded modules.

Brute Networks memory is 100% tested and validated compatible. We provide the same OEM approved part at more than 60% off OEM pricing, helping thousands of businesses from coast to coast extend the life and maximize the performance of their existing infrastructure.

All orders will be filled with identically matching modules, so no need to worry about mismatched memory you'd get from other sellers. All Brute Networks modules are guaranteed for life, and Brute offers a no-questions-asked 60 day return policy on every part. Trust Brute Networks for premium quality mission critical server memory upgrades.
  • Part Number: SNP888JGC/8G-BN
  • Compatible With: Dell
  • Capacity: 8GB
  • Speed: PC4-19200
  • Technology: DDR4-2400Mhz
  • Rank: 1Rx8
  • Voltage: 1.2v
  • Form Factor: ECC Registered RDIMM
  • 100% MSA Compliant. 100% Dell Compatible.
  • Will Not Void OEM Warranty

Features & Highlights

  • Equivalent to Dell Part Number: SNP888JGC/8G
  • 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM
  • 100% Dell Compatible
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards
  • Lifetime Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Brute Networks
Brand:Brute Networks
Model:SNP888JGC/8G
Part Number:SNP888JGC/8G-BN
Publisher:Brute Networks
Studio:Brute Networks
MPN:SNP888JGC/8G-BN
UPC:651208800116
EAN:0651208800116
Item Weight:0.13 pounds
Item Size:2 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches

SNP888JGC/8G - Dell Compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM by Brute Networks

Buy Now:
SNP888JGC/8G - Dell Compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM

Brand: Brute Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$139.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Brute Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Cisco
mpn: QSFP-40G-SR-BD=, ean: 5054629407325,
SPARE QSFP40G BIDI SHORTREACH TRANSCEIVERCisco. QSFP-40G-SR-BD=. NETWORKING. ...

By Transition Networks
mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05, ean: 0648177006762,
Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST multi-mode - external - up to 1 miles - 1300 nm1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex. 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX. ...

By MPD Digital
mpn: LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft, ean: 0871188002151,
Ultra Low Loss Cable is designed to transmit the maximum signal to your antennas. 1/2 inch LMR-400 cable meets Military Specifications with silver foil and silver coated copper conductors for less signal loss in runs up to 200 feet.. In this high qua...

By HP
mpn: J4859C, ean: 0883585267811,
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode)....

By NETGEAR
mpn: AXM765-10000S, ean: 0606449123265,
The NETGEAR 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver (AXM765) delivers 10G copper connectivity with CAT6a or CAT7 cabling up to 30 meters (98.5 feet) when inserted in a switch SFP+ fiber module slot. The AXM765 fits into SFP+ interfaces of M4300, M5300, M6100, M71...

By DCC
mpn: J9150AX, ean: 0754220580537,
HP PROCURVE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER J9150A 1990-3882...

By Cisco
mpn: Cisco-SFP-10G-LRM=, ean: 0151903605714,
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP ModuleNew. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module. ...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000S70, ean: 0710931504286,
The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000...

By Juniper Networks
mpn: EX-UM-2X4SFP, ean: 4054318060146,
Each EX3200 Switch supports optional front-panel EX-UM-2X4SFP Uplink Module with pluggable optics for high-speed backbone or link-aggregation connections between wiring closets and upstream aggregation switches. EX-UM-2X4SFP Uplink Module can be inst...

By Fortinet
mpn: FS-TRAN-GC, ean: 0724627117698,
1GE SFP RJ45 transceiver modulePlease ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.. This part is guaranteed to be fully functional, original an...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.