Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack


Free Shipping Included! SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack by H!Fiber.com at Free For Hosting. MPN: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range


Product Description

For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Wave Length: 850nm
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Reach: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
TX Power(dBm): -8~-4
Rx Sens.(dBm): < -18
DDM/DOM: Yes
Temp.Range(?): 0~70

Application:
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter:
ER-X-SFP
ERPro-8
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch:
ES-16-150W
ES-24-250W
ES-24-500W
ES-48-500W
ES-24-LITE
ES-48-LITE
ES-12F
ES-8-150W

Features & Highlights

  • Compatible most Ubiquiti optic fiber equipment, including switch, router etc, Ideal replacement Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, 2-Pack
  • Duplex LC connector link multimode fiber patch cord, reach 550m
  • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps, applicable to the switch, router and other equipments with gigabit SFP optical port.
  • It can quickly find out the fault location of the optical fiber link with its DDM function
  • Easy to Install, Plug and Play. Enjoy 30-day free-returned and 3-year warranty service

Additional Information

Manufacturer:HiFiber
Brand:H!Fiber.com
Color:For Ubiquiti
Part Number:ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs)
Publisher:HiFiber
Studio:HiFiber
MPN:ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs)
UPC:602693072106
EAN:0602693072106
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:5 x 0.8 x 0.8 inches

SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack by H!Fiber.com

Buy Now:
SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack

Brand: H!Fiber.com
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$25.98


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by H!Fiber.com, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FCBG110SD1C05, ean: 0646819704748,
Finisar FCBG110SD1C05 SFPwire 10Gb/s 5m SFP+ Active Optical Cable. In-Stock. Lifetime Warranty.Genuine Finisar FCBG110SD1C05. Active Optical Cable (AOC). SFP+ Connectors, 10Gbps Date Rate. Length: 5m. Lifetime Warranty!. ...

mpn: SM10G-SR, ean: 0777787372162,
10G short reach SFP + optic module.RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free). Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor. Cost-effective and optimized for high-speed data center interconnects. ...

mpn: AXS85-192-M3(Mkrtik-1pc),
Compatible Mikrotik Model: S+85DLC03D SFP+ module 10G MM 300m 850nm LC-connector DDMI Wave Length: 850-nm Reach: 300-meter Fiber Type: MMF Tx Power(dBm): -6~-1 Rx Sens.(dBm): < -11.1 Temp.(°C): 0~70Compatible for Mikrotik S+85DLC03D. SFP+ modul...

mpn: FCLF8522P2BTL, ean: 0646819704885,
Finisar FCLF8522P2BTL 1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet Copper SFP TransceiverFinisar Hot-Pluggable SFP transceiver module. 1000BASE-T Copper, Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable. Compact RJ-45 connector assembly, Up to 100m reach. Industrial tempe...

mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,
 This Twin axial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible Juniper Series Switch....

mpn: DMC-G01LC, ean: 0790069416774,
The DMC-G01LC standalone media Converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, allowing for an ultra-fast, long distance connection. The fiber side of the DMC-G01LC utilizes a 100/1000 SFP port for maximum flexibility. Using the appropriate...

mpn: C6F160013D9L22378, ean: 0190033528104,
4pcs ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module with 1MB Flash for ArduinoFeature:SDIO 2.0, SPI, UART32-pin QFN packageWi-Fi Direct (P2P), soft-APIntegrated TCP/IP protocol stackIntegrated TR switch, balun, LNA, power amplifier and matching netwo...

mpn: 4335278565,
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Eth...

mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,
"Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! " IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Develop...

mpn: S-RJ01, ean: 2610000002409,
S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices. Shipped with CCR1016-12S-1S+, by popular demand is now also available for purchase separately.Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directiona...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.