Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

PLANET IFT-802TS15 / 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter-15km (-40~75 Degree C)


PLANET IFT-802TS15 / 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter-15km (-40~75 Degree C) by Planet at Free For Hosting. MPN: IFT802TS15. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX IFT-80xT series media converter at Planet Technology for industries is able to lengthen the distance for


Product Description

The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX IFT-80xT series media converter at Planet Technology for industries is able to lengthen the distance for communication with stability through fiber optic wire. The distance for extension can be lengthened up to 2km by the IFT-802T unit and to 15 km with the IFT-802TS15 model. It can also be extended further, up to 20km, with the IFT-805AT, depending on the SFP module. This series is truly durable and was crafted to last any environment. The strong casing allows this unit to operate with ease in climates that are demanding and harsh. The IFT-80xT series converter from Planetechusa.com offers a resistance to electrical interference which can be found on the floors of plants or in cabinets on street sidewalks that contain traffic control devices. This series is also able to operate easily in extreme temperatures, from -40 degrees to 75 degrees Celcius.

Features & Highlights

  • Speed: 10/100TX to 100FX
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 15km
  • Fiber Connection: SC

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Planet Technology Corporation
Brand:Planet
Color:Black
Model:IFT-802TS15
Part Number:IFT802TS15
Publisher:Planet Technology Corporation
Studio:Planet Technology Corporation
MPN:IFT802TS15
UPC:358071262057
EAN:0358071262057
Item Weight:0.95 pounds
Item Size:5.31 x 1.26 x 1.26 inches

PLANET IFT-802TS15 / 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter-15km (-40~75 Degree C) by Planet

Buy Now:
PLANET IFT-802TS15 / 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter-15km (-40~75 Degree C)

Brand: Planet
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$124.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Planet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By C2G
mpn: 39503, ean: 7571203950346,
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-T. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement...

mpn: SNP888JGC/8G-BN, ean: 0651208800116,
Dell Compatible SNP888JGC/8G - 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM SNP888JGC/8G-BN is a Dell compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP888JGC/8G. Brute Networks modu...

mpn: QSFP-40G-SR-BD=, ean: 5054629407325,
SPARE QSFP40G BIDI SHORTREACH TRANSCEIVERCisco. QSFP-40G-SR-BD=. NETWORKING. ...

mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05, ean: 0648177006762,
Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST multi-mode - external - up to 1 miles - 1300 nm1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex. 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX. ...

mpn: LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft, ean: 0871188002151,
Ultra Low Loss Cable is designed to transmit the maximum signal to your antennas. 1/2 inch LMR-400 cable meets Military Specifications with silver foil and silver coated copper conductors for less signal loss in runs up to 200 feet.. In this high qua...

By HP
mpn: J4859C, ean: 0883585267811,
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode)....

mpn: AXM765-10000S, ean: 0606449123265,
The NETGEAR 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver (AXM765) delivers 10G copper connectivity with CAT6a or CAT7 cabling up to 30 meters (98.5 feet) when inserted in a switch SFP+ fiber module slot. The AXM765 fits into SFP+ interfaces of M4300, M5300, M6100, M71...

By DCC
mpn: J9150AX, ean: 0754220580537,
HP PROCURVE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER J9150A 1990-3882...

mpn: Cisco-SFP-10G-LRM=, ean: 0151903605714,
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP ModuleNew. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module. ...

mpn: TFC-1000S70, ean: 0710931504286,
The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.