Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

NETGEAR WiFi Range Extender


Free Shipping Included! NETGEAR WiFi Range Extender by NETGEAR at Free For Hosting. MPN: EX6920. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. View larger View larger View larger View larger View largerWiFi Where you Want itBoost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal


Product Description

View larger

View larger

View larger

View larger

View larger
WiFi Where you Want it
Boost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal in hard-to-reach areas. Is there a void between your WiFi router and your devices? Add a WiFi Extender and strengthen your connection.

Features & Highlights

  • Boost AC1200 Wi-Fi to create faster dual band Wi-Fi access with 802.11ac technology up to 1200 Mbps
  • Two Wi-Fi Modes: Range extender or AC Wi-Fi access point, Use both Wi-Fi bands to establish one super high-speed connection; ideal for HD streaming & gaming
  • Ethernet Port for connect a wired device like a game console or a smart TV to your Wi-Fi network
  • Simultaneous Dual Band Wi-Fi: Extend 2.4 and 5 GHz Wi-Fi up to 1200 Mbps & reduce interference
  • External Antennas for better Wi-Fi coverage & more speed FastLane Technology

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Netgear
Brand:NETGEAR
Color:white
Model:EX6920
Part Number:EX6920
Publisher:Netgear
Studio:Netgear
MPN:EX6920
UPC:768430818816
EAN:0768430818816
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:2.64 x 1.54 x 1.54 inches
Package Weight:1.15 pounds
Package Size:7.1 x 3.9 x 3.9 inches

NETGEAR WiFi Range Extender by NETGEAR

Buy Now:
NETGEAR WiFi Range Extender

Brand: NETGEAR
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$109.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by NETGEAR, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
mpn: JG327A, ean: 0886111975976,
HP Network Cable JG327A Network Cables...

mpn: J9150A,
ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber....

mpn: SFP-GE-Leql, ean: 4053162366107,
Product #: SFP-GE-L. UPC: 746320974958. ...

mpn: IFT802TS15, ean: 0358071262057,
The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX IFT-80xT series media converter at Planet Technology for industries is able to lengthen the distance for communication with stability through fiber optic wire. The distance for extension can be lengthened up to 2km by ...

By C2G
mpn: 39503, ean: 7571203950346,
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-T. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement...

mpn: SNP888JGC/8G-BN, ean: 0651208800116,
Dell Compatible SNP888JGC/8G - 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM SNP888JGC/8G-BN is a Dell compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP888JGC/8G. Brute Networks modu...

mpn: QSFP-40G-SR-BD=, ean: 5054629407325,
SPARE QSFP40G BIDI SHORTREACH TRANSCEIVERCisco. QSFP-40G-SR-BD=. NETWORKING. ...

mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05, ean: 0648177006762,
Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST multi-mode - external - up to 1 miles - 1300 nm1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex. 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX. ...

mpn: LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft, ean: 0871188002151,
Ultra Low Loss Cable is designed to transmit the maximum signal to your antennas. 1/2 inch LMR-400 cable meets Military Specifications with silver foil and silver coated copper conductors for less signal loss in runs up to 200 feet.. In this high qua...

By HP
mpn: J4859C, ean: 0883585267811,
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode)....



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.