Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

NETGEAR ProSAFE AX742 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit  (AX742)


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 33% on the NETGEAR ProSAFE AX742 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit  (AX742) by Netgear at Free For Hosting. MPN: AX742. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This accessory kit is utilized to connect two switches together in order to configure them into an operational stack of switches. The kit supplies 2


Product Description

This accessory kit is utilized to connect two switches together in order to configure them into an operational stack of switches. The kit supplies 2 AX742 Stacking modules and a single high-capacity stacking cable. A minimum of a single kit is required to create a stack between two switches. A group of up to 8 switches can be interconnected to form a single stack by cascading the connections between switches. It is recommended that a final connection be established between the first and the last switch to create a loop topology. This provides two 24Gbps connections per switch within the stack. Once connected the stack operates as a 48Gbps resilient, self-healing, bi-directional ring.

Features & Highlights

  • Adds a 24Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S
  • Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility
  • Non-blocking wire-speed performance
  • Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth
  • Stacking bandwidth of 48Gbps when fully configured compared to competitors with only 40Gbps
  • Redundant, resilient ring topology ensures that the stack continues to operate in case of a failed switch.
  • The modular design allows you to stack at the front or the rear on the GSM7328S
  • Product Type - Stacking Kit
  • Warranty - Lifetime
  • Warranty - Lifetime
  • Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Netgear
Brand:Netgear
Model:AX742
Part Number:AX742
Publisher:Netgear
Studio:Netgear
MPN:AX742
UPC:999992331639
EAN:0763615806343
Item Weight:1.59 pounds
Item Size:9.84 x 3.54 x 3.54 inches
Package Weight:1.68 pounds
Package Size:9.84 x 3.62 x 3.62 inches

NETGEAR ProSAFE AX742 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit  (AX742) by Netgear

Buy Now:
NETGEAR ProSAFE AX742 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit  (AX742)

Brand: Netgear
4.4 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$262.05
$176.00
You Save: 33%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Netgear, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Allied Telesis
mpn: AT-MC15-10, ean: 0663593050045,
The AT-MC15/s Internal Terminator switch offers 50 Ohm termination without the use of a T-connector and 50 Ohm barrel terminator....

By utp
mpn: J4858C, ean: 5055891901016,
ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber....

By Supermicro
mpn: AOM-SSE-X2S, ean: 0672042066131,
Supermicro AOM-SSE-X2S Dual-port SFP+ interface module...

By Cisco
mpn: QSFP-40G-SR4=, ean: 8826584397594,
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution lay...

By ipolex
mpn: CAB-Q28-P3M-Mellanox, ean: 0603149404250,
Compatible Mellanox P/N: MCP1600-C003 Passive Copper cable, 100Gb/s, QSFP, 3m Data Rate:100Gb/s Length:3m Cable Type: Passive Twinax Temp.(℃):0~70 ipolex's QSFP28 passive copper cable assembly features eight differential copper pairs, providing...

By HP
mpn: JD093B, ean: 4053162291461,
HP X130 10G SFP LC LRM XCVR module.Manufacturer- HP. HP part Number- JD093B. Product Type- network transceivers. ...

By HP
mpn: C8R25A, ean: 0887111933393,
MSA 2040 10Gb SW iSCSI SFP 4 P.Product Type:SFP+.Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet.HP MSA 2040 10Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver C8R25AProduct Type:SFP+. Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet. ...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FIB1-T1R-SC15F, ean: 0811704010369,
The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on singlemode fiber up to 15Km (9.3mi) distance. Versions of 30K...

By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-A10M-24, ean: 0711811485831,
● SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor ● 10Gb/s ● Copper Active ● 10 Meters ● AWG2410Gb/s DAC, SFP+ to SFP+ DAC, Active, AWG 24, 10-meter. Compatible for Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M (10-m 10G SFP+ Twinax cable assembly, active). 100% Compatible with Cisco....

By Black Box
mpn: LHC013A-R3,
Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST. 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps fiber.Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs. Compact size; measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.. Powered by a un...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.