Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Netgear AXM765-10000S 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver, Fits M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100, and M7300 Managed Switches, 5-year warranty and technical chat support


Save 1% on the Netgear AXM765-10000S 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver, Fits M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100, and M7300 Managed Switches, 5-year warranty and technical chat support by NETGEAR at Free For Hosting. MPN: AXM765-10000S. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The NETGEAR 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver (AXM765) delivers 10G copper connectivity with CAT6a or CAT7 cabling up to 30 meters (98.5 feet) when inserted


Product Description

The NETGEAR 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver (AXM765) delivers 10G copper connectivity with CAT6a or CAT7 cabling up to 30 meters (98.5 feet) when inserted in a switch SFP+ fiber module slot. The AXM765 fits into SFP+ interfaces of M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 Managed Switches, as well as select Smart Managed Pro and Plus Switches. Compatible with the IEEE 802.3an/bz standard, AXM765 delivers Multi-Gigabit copper connectivity with CAT5e or CAT6 cabling up to 100 meters (92.8 feet) when inserted in Multi-Gigabit SFP+ fiber module slot, or Gigabit copper connectivity when inserted in Gigabit SFP fiber module slot. This product is backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty.

Features & Highlights

  • NETGEAR 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver (AXM765) delivers 10G copper connectivity with CAT6a or CAT7 cabling up to 30 meters (98.5 feet) when inserted in a switch SFP+ fiber module slot
  • AXM765 fits into SFP+ interfaces of M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 Managed Switches, as well as select Smart Managed Pro and Plus Switches
  • Compatible with the IEEE 802.3an/bz standard, AXM765 delivers Multi-Gigabit copper connectivity with CAT5e or CAT6 cabling up to 100 meters
  • Backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:NETAL - pallet ordering
Brand:NETGEAR
Model:AXM765-10000S
Part Number:AXM765-10000S
Publisher:NETAL - pallet ordering
Studio:NETAL - pallet ordering
MPN:AXM765-10000S
UPC:606449123265
EAN:0606449123265
Item Weight:0.03 pounds
Item Size:0.55 x 0.55 x 0.55 inches
Package Weight:0.22 pounds
Package Size:5.2 x 1.89 x 1.89 inches

Netgear AXM765-10000S 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver, Fits M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100, and M7300 Managed Switches, 5-year warranty and technical chat support by NETGEAR

Buy Now:
Netgear AXM765-10000S 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver, Fits M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100, and M7300 Managed Switches, 5-year warranty and technical chat support

Brand: NETGEAR
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$319.99
$319.68


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by NETGEAR, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By DCC
mpn: J9150AX, ean: 0754220580537,
HP PROCURVE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER J9150A 1990-3882...

By Cisco
mpn: Cisco-SFP-10G-LRM=, ean: 0151903605714,
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP ModuleNew. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module. ...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000S70, ean: 0710931504286,
The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000...

By Juniper Networks
mpn: EX-UM-2X4SFP, ean: 4054318060146,
Each EX3200 Switch supports optional front-panel EX-UM-2X4SFP Uplink Module with pluggable optics for high-speed backbone or link-aggregation connections between wiring closets and upstream aggregation switches. EX-UM-2X4SFP Uplink Module can be inst...

By Fortinet
mpn: FS-TRAN-GC, ean: 0724627117698,
1GE SFP RJ45 transceiver modulePlease ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.. This part is guaranteed to be fully functional, original an...

By HP
mpn: J9283B, ean: 0884420143406,
A low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 3 m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each end.Direct Attach Copper Cable. 10 Gigabit Ethernet. 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanen...

By StarTech
mpn: SFP-10G-SR, ean: 5436639776095,
Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment - The SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-e...

By Planet
mpn: GST-802, ean: 0847690000954,
For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/gst-802-smart-media-converter-10-100-1000base-t-to-1000base-sx-lx.html Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET's GST-80x Smart Gigabit Med...

By HP
mpn: J9152A, ean: 0819814013508,
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10- Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.Connector type- LC. Transceiver form factor- SFP+. Wavelength- 1310 nm. ...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-10GBSR, ean: 0710931140170,
TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10. 5 Gbp...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.