Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Modems

Multi Tech Systems MultiModem Zba (MT9234ZBA-IEC)


On Sale Now! Save 8% on the Multi Tech Systems MultiModem Zba (MT9234ZBA-IEC) by Multi Tech Systems at Free For Hosting. MPN: MT9234ZBA-IEC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The multi modem zba business modem supports remote configuration for centralized setup and control, as well as callback security making it the modem


Product Description

The multi modem zba business modem supports remote configuration for centralized setup and control, as well as callback security making it the modem of choice for business applications. The V.92/56k models provide an increase in upload speeds and quicker connect times, V.34/33.6k fax and error Correction mode, which reduces fax transmission time by more than half when compared to traditional fax modems. The V.90/56k models provide high-speed data transfer and fax capabilities ideal for small businesses, telecommuters and SOHO users.

Features & Highlights

  • Remote configuration for centralized setup and management
  • Callback security for network security and reduced telephone toll charges
  • U.S. Caller ID reporting
  • Small footprint and stackable design
  • Globally Approved for use in many countries worldwide

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Multi Tech Systems
Brand:Multi Tech Systems
Model:MT9234ZBA-IEC
Part Number:MT9234ZBA-IEC
Publisher:Multi Tech Systems
Studio:Multi Tech Systems
MPN:MT9234ZBA-IEC
UPC:789407349959
EAN:0132017626277
Item Weight:1.7 pounds
Item Size:7 x 4 x 4 inches
Package Weight:1.7 pounds
Package Size:9.1 x 5.2 x 5.2 inches

Multi Tech Systems MultiModem Zba (MT9234ZBA-IEC) by Multi Tech Systems

Buy Now:
Multi Tech Systems MultiModem Zba (MT9234ZBA-IEC)

Brand: Multi Tech Systems
4.9 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$159.00
$146.47
You Save: 8%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Modems.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Multi Tech Systems, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Cisco Systems
mpn: VWIC2-1MFT-T1/E1=, ean: 0746320827667,
The Cisco Second-generation T1/E1 Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Interface (MFT VWIC2) supports data and voice applications on the Cisco 1721 (data only), 1751 and 1760 Modular Access Routers....

By Multitech
mpn: MSS932482I01, ean: 0172302715941,
The MultiModem ZPX internal modem is ideal for telecommuters and SOHO users. It includes a built-in processor to enhance performance and data throughput. It is approved for use in many countries around the world. This means one model can ship virtual...

By Axiom
mpn: WG8585-AX, ean: 8412801008598,
Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nmFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork T...

By Cisco
sku: 352938, mpn: FL-29-HSEC-K9=, ean: 0882658335211,
U.S. EXPORT RESTRICTION...

By Sierawireless
mpn: FN226514, ean: 0628586901803,
The AT&T USBConnect Velocity provides laptop connectivity on the nation's fastest 3G network with added storage portability and GPS functionality to keep you more productive while on the go. Enjoy usage in more than 20,000 AT&T Wi-Fi Hot Spots in the...

By Digi
mpn: 301-1012-04, ean: 0132017915593,
The Rapidport/4 USB to four-port modem module with built-in USB hub is the next step in USB and remote access for Microsoft NT 4.0. This external, user-installable solution plugs into an existing USB port of a PC, thin client or server, providing fou...

By Cisco
mpn: AIR-CAP3502E-A-K9, ean: 0803982741370,
Cisco® Aironet® 3500 Series Access Points with Cisco CleanAir technology are the industry's first 802.11n access points to create a self-healing, self-optimizing wireless network. CleanAir technology is a systemwide feature of the Cisco Unified Wir...

By Faxmodem
mpn: 5686,
The USRobotics 56K* Serial Controller Faxmodem combines the superior performance and reliability of a controller-based modem with the convenience of V.92 and V.22 technologies - with up to 75% less energy use. V.22 Fast Connect, which reduces the con...

By Avaya
mpn: 700426224, ean: 0015568467677,
The IP500 Phone 30 comes equipped with 30 Plain Ordinary Telephone ports that are used with analog telephones and has the same functionality as the IP400 V2. Compatibility: Supported by IP Office core software level 2.1(36) minimum P403, IP406 V1, I...

By Cisco
mpn: VIC3-2E/M=, ean: 0882658162176,
The Cisco VIC3-2E/M is a two-port E and M voice/fax interface card used to connect to PBX or key system as tie lines.....



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.