Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Modems

Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM V.92 Desktop Business Modem


Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM V.92 Desktop Business Modem by Multi-Tech Systems at Free For Hosting. MPN: MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The MultiModem ZBA V.92 business modem supports remote configuration, callback security, out of band management, as well as dial-up and 2-wire leased


Product Description

The MultiModem ZBA V.92 business modem supports remote configuration, callback security, out of band management, as well as dial-up and 2-wire leased line connections making it the modem of choice for business applications. With V.92, this modem provides an increase in upload speeds and quicker connect times than traditional V.90 modems. It offers V.34/33.6K fax and Error Correction Mode, that reduces fax transmission time by more than half when compared to traditional fax modems. In addition, all models are globally approved for use in many countries around the world. This means one model can ship virtually anywhere.

Features & Highlights

  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Modulation: ITU-T V.92, ITU-T V.90, ITU-T V.34

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Multi-Tech Systems
Brand:Multi-Tech Systems
Model:MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM
Part Number:MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM
Publisher:Multi-Tech Systems
Studio:Multi-Tech Systems
MPN:MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM
UPC:789407351693
EAN:0789407351693
Item Weight:0.5 pounds
Item Size:4.29 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:0.5 pounds
Package Size:4.29 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches

Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM V.92 Desktop Business Modem by Multi-Tech Systems

Buy Now:
Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM V.92 Desktop Business Modem

Brand: Multi-Tech Systems
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$147.44


Quantity:  

 


View More In Modems.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Multi-Tech Systems, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 407-BBOK-AX, ean: 0841280111501,
Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-SRCompatibili...

mpn: FF240.R2-AR, ean: 0789407365102,
2PORT ANALOG V.34 FAX SERVER W/...

mpn: USR843453C, ean: 5051964546986,
Courier V.everything integrates state-of-the-art technology, unsurpassed reliability, and straightforward simplicity in a solution that home-based workers, businesses, educators, and telecommuters alike can enjoy.x2 and ITU-T V.3 supports communicati...

mpn: ISI9234HPCIE/4, ean: 0789407356810,
The multi modem isi modem card delivers dial-up remote access or can be used as a dedicated fax server. It provides built-in high-speed modems for low-cost, high-density, server-based remote access. The multi modem isi integrates into legacy equipmen...

mpn: FDACT, ean: 0793016036230,
'Digital Communicator, Depth 3/4 In, Height 4 1/2 In, Width 8 In, Ambient Temp Limits 32 to 120 F'Price For: Each Item: Digital Communicator Depth (In.): 3/4 Height (In.): 4-1/2 Width (In.): 8 Ambient Temp. Limits (F): 32 to 120 Degrees Peak Output (...

sku: USR56KX2, mpn: 5686, ean: 0724627039235,
US Robotics 5686 Sportster 56K External Modem With Power SupplyPlease ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.. This part is guaranteed to ...

By NEC
sku: TDIRECTNEC-1100011, mpn: NEC-1100011, ean: 0961613241849,
SL1100 Expansion Key Service Unit (0x8x4) provides - 8 Digital Station Line Ports - 4 Analogue Station Line PortsNEC-1100011...

mpn: MT9234ZBA-IEC, ean: 0132017626277,
The multi modem zba business modem supports remote configuration for centralized setup and control, as well as callback security making it the modem of choice for business applications. The V.92/56k models provide an increase in upload speeds and qui...

mpn: VWIC2-1MFT-T1/E1=, ean: 0746320827667,
The Cisco Second-generation T1/E1 Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Interface (MFT VWIC2) supports data and voice applications on the Cisco 1721 (data only), 1751 and 1760 Modular Access Routers....

mpn: MSS932482I01, ean: 0172302715941,
The MultiModem ZPX internal modem is ideal for telecommuters and SOHO users. It includes a built-in processor to enhance performance and data throughput. It is approved for use in many countries around the world. This means one model can ship virtual...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.