Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Modems

Multi-Tech MT9234ZBA-NAM MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps - NEW - Retail - MT9234ZBA-NAM


Multi-Tech MT9234ZBA-NAM MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps - NEW - Retail - MT9234ZBA-NAM by Multi-Tech at Free For Hosting. MPN: Multi-Tech-MT9234ZBA-NAM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The MultiModem ZBA business modem supports remote configuration for centralized setup and control, as well as callback security making it the modem


Product Description

The MultiModem ZBA business modem supports remote configuration for centralized setup and control, as well as callback security making it the modem of choice for business applications. The V.92/56K models support out of band management, as well as increased upload speeds for quicker connect times, and V.34/33.6K fax and Error Correction Mode.

Features:

  • Remote configuration for centralized setup and management
  • Callback security for network security and reduced telephone toll charges
  • U.S. Caller ID reporting
  • Small footprint and stackable design
  • Globally approved for use in many countries worldwide
  • Linux compatible
  • Self-resetting lightning protection
  • Flash memory for easy updates
  • V.92/56K download speeds and 48K upload speeds when connecting with V.92 servers
  • V.44 compression improves data throughput rates
  • Class 1.0 and Class 2.1 faxing at speeds to V.34/33.6K bps (Super G3)
  • Out of band management available through factory settings or field configuration
  • Error Correction Mode (ECM) provides fast and reliable fax transmissions
  • Voice mail support and full-duplex speaker phone operation on voice models

Features & Highlights

  • Brand NEW, Packaging : Retail
  • 2 Year Mfg Warranty
  • Multi-Tech MT9234ZBA-NAM
  • Multi-Tech MT9234ZBA-NAM MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Multi-Tech
Brand:Multi-Tech
Part Number:Multi-Tech-MT9234ZBA-NAM
Publisher:Multi-Tech
Studio:Multi-Tech
MPN:Multi-Tech-MT9234ZBA-NAM
UPC:163121392536
EAN:0172302715958
Item Weight:3 pounds

Multi-Tech MT9234ZBA-NAM MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps - NEW - Retail - MT9234ZBA-NAM by Multi-Tech

Buy Now:
Multi-Tech MT9234ZBA-NAM MultiModem ZBA V.92 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phone Line - 56 Kbps - NEW - Retail - MT9234ZBA-NAM

Brand: Multi-Tech
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$147.44


Quantity:  

 


View More In Modems.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Multi-Tech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By ACP
mpn: GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK, ean: 0821455022283,
Add-On's bulk packaged GLC-SX-MM-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/out...

By Luxul Wireless
mpn: XFS-1816P,
Luxul Wireless XFS-1816P...

By Multi-Tech Systems
mpn: MT9234ZPX-UPCI, ean: 0789407345234,
Item #: N91046. The MultiModem ZPX internal modem is ideal for telecommuters and SOHO users. It includes a built-in processor to enhance performance and data throughput. It is approved for use in many countries around the world. This means one model ...

By uBee
mpn: DDM3513, ean: 0627124175027,
The DDM3513 Cable Modem is a subscriber bridge device providing cable-based Internet access to the home. The DDM3513 provides four upstream and four downstream channels that can be bonded virtually, allowing operators to deliver significant speed inc...

By Multi-Tech Systems
mpn: MT5656ZDX, ean: 0789407030901,
Serial - 2 x RJ-11 , 1 x DB-25 RS-232C Serial - 56 Kbps...

By Cisco Systems
mpn: CTS-ISDNLINK-K9, ean: 8826585341718,
Factory Direct Only - Cisco TelePresence ISDN Link...

By MultiTech System
mpn: 92507089LF, ean: 0789407357800,
Designed and built for machine-to-machine applications. That means it is built for long life while delivering reliable data connectivity. Designed for quick implementation of cellular technology. allowing customers to easily connect their devices to ...

By Sangoma
mpn: VS0200, ean: 0637459702522,
Vega VoIP Analog Gateways are one of the most reliable fault tolerant SIP-to-TDM media Gateways on the market, sized for your business needs. All Sangoma hardware carries a one year warranty with options to extend. - What's new with the Sangoma Vega ...

By Unknown
mpn: 4328733739, ean: 0850011004029,
Freedom Stick U770 LTE Get 100% free LTE wireless Internet on any device, anywhere with FreedomPop. Connect all your USB devices including PC or Mac and get instant high-speed LTE wireless Internet on the go with the Freedom Stick U770 LTE. And now, ...

By Cisco
mpn: SRW248G4, ean: 0745883568666,
Former Linksys Business Series. Connect up to 48 network devices PCs, printers, access points. Tap into your network's existing high speeds using a flexible high-speed uplink connection. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.