Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR Active Optical Modules - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - Up To 984'


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 40% on the Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR Active Optical Modules - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - Up To 984' by Mellanox at Free For Hosting. MPN: MFM1T02A-SR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Mellanox active optical modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance


Product Description

Mellanox active optical modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox certified modules are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox modules you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation. Mellanox optical solutions provide short, medium and long range scalability for all topologies, utilizing innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. Rigorous production testing ensures best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

Features & Highlights

  • Low power consumption
  • Low insertion loss
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module

Additional Information

Manufacturer:INGB9 Music Vendor Code
Brand:Mellanox
Model:MFM1T02A-SR
Part Number:MFM1T02A-SR
Publisher:INGB9 Music Vendor Code
Studio:INGB9 Music Vendor Code
MPN:MFM1T02A-SR
EAN:7290107192286
Item Weight:0.06 pounds
Item Size:3 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches
Package Weight:0.01 pounds
Package Size:3 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR Active Optical Modules - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - Up To 984' by Mellanox

Buy Now:
Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR Active Optical Modules - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - Up To 984'

Brand: Mellanox
4.4 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$223.00
$134.57
You Save: 40%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Mellanox, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By NETSCOUT
mpn: SFP-100FX, ean: 0754082093565,
The 100BASE-FX Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (Multimode) is designed to be used in conjunction with the NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester. The Small Form-Factor Pluggable LC transceiver gives the system designer a product to implement FDDI ...

By PocketWizard
mpn: 801-130/K4, ean: 0639767690386,
Combination Transmitter and Receiver 32 Channels and Quad-Zone Triggering Auto-Sensing and Auto-Relay Long Range Capability High Speed Performance Side-View Design and LCD Monitor Full Compatibility with Previous Models32 Channels and Quad-Zone Trigg...

By Mikrotik
mpn: S+31DLC10D-WH3, ean: 0724627205487,
MikroTik S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector 1310nm for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections.Mikrotik S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connecti...

By StarTech
mpn: ET91000LCOAM, ean: 0363852839533,
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities - The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber, with the added benefi...

By UTC (Formerly GE Security/Caddx)
mpn: 600-1048-XT-ZX-VZ, ean: 0782136723083,
UTC (Formerly GE Security/Caddx) 600-1048-XT-ZX-VZ GSM ADC Rev 4 XT XTI with ZWa ve Image Sensor Ready Verizon...

By Mellanox Technologies
mpn: MMA2P00-AS,
Mellanox Technologies MMA2P00-AS SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - 2 x LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm...

By Axiom
mpn: 407-BBOU-AX, ean: 7106224720120,
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit...

By Dualcomm
mpn: DECA-200, ean: 0804879343684,
[Ethernet-over-Coax Product] Dualcomm patent-pending DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit is a first of its kind in the industry which includes two adapters (DECA-200A and DECA-200B), one adapter for connecting a Powered Device (PD) such as an IP camer...

By Aten
mpn: CE700A, ean: 0031111714265,
Console extender is useful tool for remote control and security purpose, where you can have the system unit in a secure area at the same time that you put the console in the most convenient location for user access....

By Cisco
mpn: CVR-X2-SFP10G=, ean: 0999996759583,
The Cisco OneX Converter Module (Figure 1) offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade the switches or ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.