Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

MakerFocus TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module, 128x128 SPI, Picture Graphic Color Screen, 51 STM32 Arduino Routines to Replace 5110 OLED 5V for Arduino


MakerFocus TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module, 128x128 SPI, Picture Graphic Color Screen, 51 STM32 Arduino Routines to Replace 5110 OLED 5V for Arduino by MakerFocus at Free For Hosting. MPN: 4335283484. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module, 128x128 SPI, Picture Graphic Color Screen, 51 STM32 Arduino Routines to Replace 5110 OLED 5V for


Product Description

TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module, 128x128 SPI, Picture Graphic Color Screen, 51 STM32 Arduino Routines to Replace 5110 OLED 5V for Arduino

Description:

This lovely little display breakout is the best way to add a small, colorful and bright display to any project.
We've written a full open source graphics library that can draw pixels, lines, rectangles, circles, text and bitmaps as well as example code and a wiring tutorial . The code is written for Arduino.

Note: If you want to show the whole pitcure on the screen, it's suggest using arduino mega2560. Because when you use Arduino UNO, the memory is not enough which cause the application simply ran out of memory.
If you want to show Chinese and English characters, the memory of ordinary Arduino UNO board is enough.

Features:
The breakout has the TFT display soldered on (it uses a delicate flex-circuit connector) as well as a ultra-low-dropout 3.3V regulator and a 3/5V level shifter so that you can use it with 3.3V or 5V power and TTL control logic.
Suggest using arduino / 51 / 5V single chip microcomputer because this module is equipped with power and I/O voltage transfer circuit.
128x128 color pixels
Offer Arduino51 SMT32 Routines
The TFT driver is ST7735
SPI interface control
Compatible with arduino port. Plug in then you can run it.
Compatible with 5110 LCD Interface.
Support arduino / 51 / SMT32 etc general single chip microcomputer.

Package Including:
1 * TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module

Features & Highlights

  • Video tutorial: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DdvurGQXlHo; Github Library: https://github.com/adafruit/Adafruit-ST7735-Library. https://www.google.com.hk/search?q=adfruit+github+7735
  • The breakout has the TFT display soldered on (it uses a delicate flex-circuit connector) as well as a ultra-low-dropout 3.3V regulator and a 3/5V level shifter so that you can use it with 3.3V or 5V power and TTL control logic. Suggest using arduino / 51 / 5V single chip microcomputer because this module is equipped with power and I/O voltage transfer circuit.
  • 128x128 color pixels, Offer Arduino51 SMT32 Routines
  • Compatible with arduino port. Plug in then you can run it; Compatible with 5110 LCD Interface.
  • We Have a Strong After-sales Service Team: As long as you have any questions about the product, we will resolve your issue immediately if received your email, your satisfactory purchase experience is our greatest hope! How to email us? Plz click "MakerFocus" and click "Ask a question" to email us! Looking for your consultation!

Additional Information

Manufacturer:MakerFocus
Brand:MakerFocus
Color:TFT LCD Screen
Part Number:4335283484
Publisher:MakerFocus
Studio:MakerFocus
MPN:4335283484
UPC:190033867197
EAN:0190033867197
Item Weight:0.01 pounds
Item Size:0.67 x 0.39 x 0.39 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:2.87 x 1.02 x 1.02 inches

MakerFocus TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module, 128x128 SPI, Picture Graphic Color Screen, 51 STM32 Arduino Routines to Replace 5110 OLED 5V for Arduino by MakerFocus

Buy Now:
MakerFocus TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module, 128x128 SPI, Picture Graphic Color Screen, 51 STM32 Arduino Routines to Replace 5110 OLED 5V for Arduino

Brand: MakerFocus
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$10.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by MakerFocus, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


sku: GLC-SX-MM=, mpn: GLC-SX-MM, ean: 0191120044446,
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on ...

mpn: AN-UMGSM-AS-20J, ean: 0789185566562,
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work...

mpn: BTTC-200L-Q-TTN-DB, ean: 6945624901507,
Avantree Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth audio transmitter Bluetooth audio receiver, Universal Compatible, ideal Bluetooth Transmitter for TV Product Features * Outstanding Bluetooth stereo audio quality with aptX low latency codec * Simple to ...

By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,
Product Name ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedInterfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR. Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex. Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex. ...

mpn: GLC-LH-SM=, ean: 0711811487323,
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ether slot Interfaces/PortsThe GLC-LH-SM is used for short to medium fiber connections (up to 6.2 miles using single mode duplex cable).. LC Snap Lock. Transfer rate of 1 Gb/s. ...

mpn: GLC-TE=, ean: 0882658340932,
Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-t - RJ-45 - for Cisco 20-Port 1-gigabit; Nexus 7700 f3-series, 9372Px, 9396PxBackward compatible. Digital Optical monitoring. Udi compliant. Extended temperature range of operat...

mpn: FT-1000SM20-ST, ean: 0845425008183,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal convert...

mpn: SFP-10G-LR-S=, ean: 0882658722974,
The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications...

mpn: 4005X, ean: 0099081120011,
This multiple device RF base works with X10's line of IR/RF remote controls and PIR motion sensors. The newly redesigned RF base module works as an X10 signal converter as it receives all 16 unit code addresses wireless on one house code. Wireless X1...

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Netgear(BT), ean: 0603149412361,
NetgearAGM734Compatible-10/100/1000base-T CopperSfpRj45 100m-For Data Networking-1X10/100/1000base-T Lan-Category 6 Twisted Pair-1Gbps Gigabit EthernetAGM734-LIFETIME WARRANY,100%Tested in NetgearNetworkEnvironment andseamless integration.Data Rate: ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.