Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Makerfocus 4pcs ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module with 1MB Flash for Arduino


Huge Savings Item! Save 16% on the Makerfocus 4pcs ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module with 1MB Flash for Arduino by Makerfocus at Free For Hosting. MPN: C6F160013D9L22378. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 4pcs ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module with 1MB Flash for ArduinoFeature:SDIO 2.0, SPI, UART32-pin QFN packageWi-Fi Direct (P2P),


Product Description

4pcs ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module with 1MB Flash for Arduino

Feature:
SDIO 2.0, SPI, UART
32-pin QFN package
Wi-Fi Direct (P2P), soft-AP
Integrated TCP/IP protocol stack
Integrated TR switch, balun, LNA, power amplifier and matching network
Integrated PLLs, regulators, DCXO and power management units
+19.5dBm output power in 802.11b mode
Power down leakage current of andlt;10uA
Integrated low power 32-bit CPU could be used as application processor
SDIO 1.1/2.0, SPI, UART
STBC, 1×1 MIMO, 2×1 MIMO
A-MPDU andamp; A-MSDU aggregation andamp; 0.4ms guard interval
Integrated RF switch, balun, 24dBm PA, DCXO, and PMU
Integrated RISC processor, on-chip memory and external memory interfaces
Integrated MAC/baseband processors
Quality of Service management
I2S interface for high fidelity audio applications
On-chip low-dropout linear regulators for all internal supplies
Proprietary spurious-free clock generation architecture
The PCB layout has changed for an improvement in WiFi radio performance.

Package Including
4 * ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module

Features & Highlights

  • Latest version esp-01s,comparing to ESP-01, ESP-01S will provide you stronger antenna singna;
  • PUYA chips; 1MB Flash Memory. upgraded from 512KB,Integrated WEP, TKIP, AES, and WAPI engines. 802.11 b/g/n;
  • Wake up and transmit packets in 2ms. Standby power consumption of 1.0mW (DTIM3);
  • Document link: https://nurdspace.nl/ESP8266;
  • Strong After-sales Service Team: As long as you have any questions about the product, we will resolve your issue immediately if received your email, your satisfactory purchase experience is our greatest hope! How to email us? Plz click "MakerFocus" and click "Ask a question" to email us! Looking for your consultation!

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Makerfocus
Brand:Makerfocus
Color:ESP-01S
Part Number:C6F160013D9L22378
Publisher:Makerfocus
Studio:Makerfocus
MPN:C6F160013D9L22378
UPC:190033528104
EAN:0190033528104
Item Weight:0.01 pounds
Item Size:0.57 x 0.08 x 0.08 inches
Package Weight:0.04 pounds
Package Size:2.87 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches

Makerfocus 4pcs ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module with 1MB Flash for Arduino by Makerfocus

Buy Now:
Makerfocus 4pcs ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module with 1MB Flash for Arduino

Brand: Makerfocus
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$19.99
$16.99
You Save: 15%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Makerfocus, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 4335278565,
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Eth...

mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,
"Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! " IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Develop...

mpn: S-RJ01, ean: 2610000002409,
S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices. Shipped with CCR1016-12S-1S+, by popular demand is now also available for purchase separately.Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directiona...

mpn: E10GSFPSR, ean: 5032037041522,
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - SRIntel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - SR. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in Taiwan. ...

mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0744430816960,
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on ...

mpn: 121111, ean: 0785197262522,
HSV379 HDMI Extender 1080P 200m LossLESS No-Delay HDMI Over Single RG59/RG-6U Coax Cable Extender For DVR, DVD, Home TheaterProduct  Introduction                   This product extend FULL HD HDMI signal up to 200m~300m over a single coax...

mpn: 4335277698, ean: 0190033787891,
CAN-BUS ShieldDescription:CAN-BUS is a common industrial bus because of its long travel distance, medium communication speed and high reliability. It is commonly found on modern machine tools and as an automotive diagnostic bus. This CAN-BUS Shield a...

mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,
fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter media , fiber media converter single mode lc , fiber to ethernet converter , media converter fiber t...

mpn: HSV560, ean: 0785197262539,
HDMI USB KVM Extender with Lossless and No Latency 60m KVM Extender Over Single Cat5e/6 UTP Cable HDMI USB KVM Extender by rj45 Introduction: This HDMI USB KVM Extender device can extend FULL HD HDMI signal up to 100 meters via a single CAT cable, ...

By C2G
mpn: MA-SFP-1GB-TX-LEG, ean: 0757120668459,
This Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco transceiver. The easy ins...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.