Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer 10GbE SFP+Active Optical Cable Extreme Compatible 10GB-F05-SFPP 5m(16.4ft)


Macroreer 10GbE SFP+Active Optical Cable Extreme Compatible 10GB-F05-SFPP 5m(16.4ft) by Macroreer at Free For Hosting. MPN: MEX-SFP-A5M. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Extreme Genuine: 10GB-F05-SFPP Extreme Compatible 10GB-F10-SFPP 10G SFP+ AOC (5-meter, SFP+ to SFP+) Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate:


Product Description

Extreme Genuine: 10GB-F05-SFPP
Extreme Compatible 10GB-F10-SFPP 10G SFP+ AOC (5-meter, SFP+ to SFP+)

Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+

Max Data Rate: 10Gbps

Cable Type: Active Optical Cable

Cable Length: 5m(16.4ft)

Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF)

Features:
10Gb/s serial optical interface
850nm high-speed VCSEL and PIN receiver
Support 10 Gb/s transmission distance up to 100 meters with OM2 MM fiber
Operating case temperature 0oC to +70oC
Single 3.3V power supply
Mechanical specifications compliant with SFF-8432
Electrical specifications compliant with SFF-8431
Support digital diagnostics monitoring for module temperature, Vcc, Rx input power, Tx_Disable and Rx_LOS
Typical power consumption 200mW
I2C communication bus
Hot pluggable
RoHS-6 compliance

Applications
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications
  • 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
  • High-performance computing clusters
  • Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters
  • Features & Highlights

    • Active Optical Cable (AOC)10Gbps 5m(16.4ft) Length
    • 100% Extreme 10GB-F05-SFPP Compatible
    • SFP+ to SFP+ Connectors, 10Gb/s Data Rate
    • Wire: OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
    • Limited Lifetime Warranty

    Additional Information

    Manufacturer:Macroreer
    Brand:Macroreer
    Model:MEX-SFP-A5M
    Part Number:MEX-SFP-A5M
    Publisher:Macroreer
    Studio:Macroreer
    MPN:MEX-SFP-A5M
    UPC:607569551518
    EAN:0607569551518

    Macroreer 10GbE SFP+Active Optical Cable Extreme Compatible 10GB-F05-SFPP 5m(16.4ft) by Macroreer

    Buy Now:
    Macroreer 10GbE SFP+Active Optical Cable Extreme Compatible 10GB-F05-SFPP 5m(16.4ft)

    Brand: Macroreer
    Condition: New
    Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
    Availability: In Stock
    $109.99


    Quantity:  

     


    View More In Network Transceivers.

     


    Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


    If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

    First Name:
    Last Last:
    Email Address:
    Your Message:

    Related Best Sellers


    By Perle
    mpn: 05050194, ean: 0132017622965,
    1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - External, Rack-mountable...

    By Netgear
    mpn: AX742, ean: 0763615806343,
    This accessory kit is utilized to connect two switches together in order to configure them into an operational stack of switches. The kit supplies 2 AX742 Stacking modules and a single high-capacity stacking cable. A minimum of a single kit is requir...

    By Allied Telesis
    mpn: AT-MC15-10, ean: 0663593050045,
    The AT-MC15/s Internal Terminator switch offers 50 Ohm termination without the use of a T-connector and 50 Ohm barrel terminator....

    By utp
    mpn: J4858C, ean: 5055891901016,
    ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber....

    By Supermicro
    mpn: AOM-SSE-X2S, ean: 0672042066131,
    Supermicro AOM-SSE-X2S Dual-port SFP+ interface module...

    By Cisco
    mpn: QSFP-40G-SR4=, ean: 8826584397594,
    The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution lay...

    By ipolex
    mpn: CAB-Q28-P3M-Mellanox, ean: 0603149404250,
    Compatible Mellanox P/N: MCP1600-C003 Passive Copper cable, 100Gb/s, QSFP, 3m Data Rate:100Gb/s Length:3m Cable Type: Passive Twinax Temp.(℃):0~70 ipolex's QSFP28 passive copper cable assembly features eight differential copper pairs, providing...

    By HP
    mpn: JD093B, ean: 4053162291461,
    HP X130 10G SFP LC LRM XCVR module.Manufacturer- HP. HP part Number- JD093B. Product Type- network transceivers. ...

    By HP
    mpn: C8R25A, ean: 0887111933393,
    MSA 2040 10Gb SW iSCSI SFP 4 P.Product Type:SFP+.Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet.HP MSA 2040 10Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver C8R25AProduct Type:SFP+. Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet. ...

    By CTCUnion
    mpn: FIB1-T1R-SC15F, ean: 0811704010369,
    The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on singlemode fiber up to 15Km (9.3mi) distance. Versions of 30K...



    Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
    © 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.