Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer 10GbE SFP+Active Optical Cable Extreme Compatible 10GB-F05-SFPP 5m(16.4ft)


Macroreer 10GbE SFP+Active Optical Cable Extreme Compatible 10GB-F05-SFPP 5m(16.4ft) by Macroreer at Free For Hosting. MPN: MEX-SFP-A5M. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Extreme Genuine: 10GB-F05-SFPP Extreme Compatible 10GB-F10-SFPP 10G SFP+ AOC (5-meter, SFP+ to SFP+) Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate:


Product Description

Extreme Genuine: 10GB-F05-SFPP
Extreme Compatible 10GB-F10-SFPP 10G SFP+ AOC (5-meter, SFP+ to SFP+)

Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+

Max Data Rate: 10Gbps

Cable Type: Active Optical Cable

Cable Length: 5m(16.4ft)

Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF)

Features:
10Gb/s serial optical interface
850nm high-speed VCSEL and PIN receiver
Support 10 Gb/s transmission distance up to 100 meters with OM2 MM fiber
Operating case temperature 0oC to +70oC
Single 3.3V power supply
Mechanical specifications compliant with SFF-8432
Electrical specifications compliant with SFF-8431
Support digital diagnostics monitoring for module temperature, Vcc, Rx input power, Tx_Disable and Rx_LOS
Typical power consumption 200mW
I2C communication bus
Hot pluggable
RoHS-6 compliance

Applications
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications
  • 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
  • High-performance computing clusters
  • Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters
  • Features & Highlights

    • Active Optical Cable (AOC)10Gbps 5m(16.4ft) Length
    • 100% Extreme 10GB-F05-SFPP Compatible
    • SFP+ to SFP+ Connectors, 10Gb/s Data Rate
    • Wire: OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
    • Limited Lifetime Warranty

    Additional Information

    Manufacturer:Macroreer
    Brand:Macroreer
    Model:MEX-SFP-A5M
    Part Number:MEX-SFP-A5M
    Publisher:Macroreer
    Studio:Macroreer
    MPN:MEX-SFP-A5M
    UPC:607569551518
    EAN:0607569551518

    Macroreer 10GbE SFP+Active Optical Cable Extreme Compatible 10GB-F05-SFPP 5m(16.4ft) by Macroreer

    Buy Now:
    Macroreer 10GbE SFP+Active Optical Cable Extreme Compatible 10GB-F05-SFPP 5m(16.4ft)

    Brand: Macroreer
    Condition: New
    Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
    Availability: In Stock
    $109.99


    Quantity:  

     


    View More In Network Transceivers.

     


    Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


    If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

    First Name:
    Last Last:
    Email Address:
    Your Message:

    Related Best Sellers


    mpn: 05050194, ean: 0132017622965,
    1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - External, Rack-mountable...

    mpn: AX742, ean: 0763615806343,
    This accessory kit is utilized to connect two switches together in order to configure them into an operational stack of switches. The kit supplies 2 AX742 Stacking modules and a single high-capacity stacking cable. A minimum of a single kit is requir...

    mpn: AT-MC15-10, ean: 0663593050045,
    The AT-MC15/s Internal Terminator switch offers 50 Ohm termination without the use of a T-connector and 50 Ohm barrel terminator....

    By utp
    mpn: J4858C, ean: 5055891901016,
    ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber....

    mpn: AOM-SSE-X2S, ean: 0672042066131,
    Supermicro AOM-SSE-X2S Dual-port SFP+ interface module...

    mpn: QSFP-40G-SR4=, ean: 8826584397594,
    The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution lay...

    mpn: CAB-Q28-P3M-Mellanox, ean: 0603149404250,
    Compatible Mellanox P/N: MCP1600-C003 Passive Copper cable, 100Gb/s, QSFP, 3m Data Rate:100Gb/s Length:3m Cable Type: Passive Twinax Temp.(℃):0~70 ipolex's QSFP28 passive copper cable assembly features eight differential copper pairs, providing...

    By HP
    mpn: JD093B, ean: 4053162291461,
    HP X130 10G SFP LC LRM XCVR module.Manufacturer- HP. HP part Number- JD093B. Product Type- network transceivers. ...

    By HP
    mpn: C8R25A, ean: 0887111933393,
    MSA 2040 10Gb SW iSCSI SFP 4 P.Product Type:SFP+.Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet.HP MSA 2040 10Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver C8R25AProduct Type:SFP+. Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet. ...

    mpn: FIB1-T1R-SC15F, ean: 0811704010369,
    The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on singlemode fiber up to 15Km (9.3mi) distance. Versions of 30K...



    Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
    © 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.