Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 11% on the LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack by CableRack at Free For Hosting. MPN: 18236. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode


Product Description

CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber)

Features & Highlights

  • Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC
  • Interface SFP2: Industry Standard SFP Slot
  • Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45
  • Interface TP2: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45
  • Whats Included: (1) 4 Port Media Converter. (1) MultiMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) Power Supply. (1) User Manual

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CableRack
Brand:CableRack
Color:Black
Model:JBX18236
Part Number:18236
Publisher:CableRack
Studio:CableRack
MPN:18236
UPC:848243031623
EAN:0848243031623
Item Weight:0.18 pounds
Item Size:7 x 2.26 x 2.26 inches
Package Weight:1.25 pounds
Package Size:5.9 x 2.3 x 2.3 inches

LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack by CableRack

Buy Now:
LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack

Brand: CableRack
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$188.12
$168.00
You Save: 11%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CableRack, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: E10GSFPLR, ean: 0151903671542,
Intel Network Adapters E10GSFPLR ETHERNET SFP Optics SUPPORT X520-DA2...

sku: 20381966, mpn: PVDM3-16=, ean: 0882658277276,
The Cisco High-Density Packet Voice Digital Signal Processor Module (PVDM3) enables Cisco 2900 and 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 to provide rich-media capabilities such as high-density voice video connectivity, conferencing, tr...

mpn: LGC011A-R2, ean: 0700604201475,
Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC. 1000Mbps copper to 1000Mbps fiber.Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs. Compact size; measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.. Powered by...

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0602693071291,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...

mpn: PVDM4-32=, ean: 0882658562402,
32 CHANNEL DSP MODULEUPC: 882658562402. Weight: 0.350 lbs. ...

mpn: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002, ean: 0811704011618,
The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX) or FXS (handset) device just by a simple DIP switch setting. Using a pair of con...

mpn: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030, ean: 0811704012776,
The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX) or FXS (handset) device just by a simple DIP switch setting. Using a pair of con...

mpn: ET91000SFP2, ean: 7337331801062,
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A ve...

mpn: GLC-SX-MM-AO-5PK, ean: 0821455638835,
5PK CISCO SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MM...

By Dell
mpn: 407-BBOU, ean: 0884116143536,
SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm 300M Reach TransceiverForm Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 10gbase-snr. Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.