Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Adapters   Powerline Network Adapters

Lantronix Device Server EDS 8PS - Device server - 8 ports - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, RS-232 - EDS008PS-02


Lantronix Device Server EDS 8PS - Device server - 8 ports - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, RS-232 - EDS008PS-02 by Lantronix at Free For Hosting. MPN: EDS008PS-02. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The EDS8PS is a unique, hybrid Ethernet terminal/multiport device server which allows remote access to and management of virtually any IT/networking


Product Description

The EDS8PS is a unique, hybrid Ethernet terminal/multiport device server which allows remote access to and management of virtually any IT/networking equipment or edge device like medical equipment, POS terminals or security equipment.

Features & Highlights

  • Device Type: Device server| Width: 8.9 in| Depth: 5 in| Height: 1.7 in| Weight: 9.9 lbs| Processors Installed: 1 x Intel IXP420 266 MHz| Max Supported Qty: 1| RAM: 64 MB SDRAM| Flash Memory: 8 MB| Form Factor: External| Ports Qty: 8| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, RS-232| Network / Transport Protocol: TCP/IP, UDP/IP, ICMP/IP, LPR/LPD, ARP, SMTP, FTP, BOOTP, DHCP, DNS
  • Remote Management Protocol: SNMP 2, Telnet, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH-2| Status Indicators: Link activity, power, transmit, receive| Features: DHCP support, ARP support, IP address filtering| Encryption Algorithm: AES, SSL 3.0, 128-bit AES| Authentication Method: Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)| Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u| Interfaces: 8 x RS-232 - RJ-45| Compliant Standards: VCCI, C-Tick, EN55022, ICES-003, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, FCC Part 15 B, UL 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03
  • Power Device: Internal power supply| Voltage Required: AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )| Power Consumption Operational: 20 Watt| OS Required: Microsoft Windows 98/ME/NT/2000/XP| Service & Support: 2 years warranty| Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - 2 years| Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F| Max Operating Temperature: 131 °F| Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Lantronix
Brand:Lantronix
Part Number:EDS008PS-02
Publisher:Lantronix
Studio:Lantronix
MPN:EDS008PS-02
EAN:4923113171275

Lantronix Device Server EDS 8PS - Device server - 8 ports - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, RS-232 - EDS008PS-02 by Lantronix

Buy Now:
Lantronix Device Server EDS 8PS - Device server - 8 ports - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, RS-232 - EDS008PS-02

Brand: Lantronix
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$541.56


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Lantronix, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: XAVNB2001-100NAS, ean: 0606449067323,
Create a wireless hotspot in your home with the NETGEAR Powerline AV 200 Wireless-N Extender Kit. By combining a wireless access point with Powerline AV technology, you'll be able to use your home's electrical system to extend your network to areas t...

mpn: VNS-2000, ean: 0785414109821,
Hi-Speed USB Scanner server. The Hi-Speed USB scanner server provides fast. Ethernet connectivity for your Hi-Speed USB 2.0 Visioneer or Xerox-branded scanner, instantly converting the connected scanner accessible anywhere on your network.your networ...

mpn: PLWK400-NP, ean: 0100177341743,
Linksys Powerline AV Wireless Network Extender. Expand your home wireless network using your existing powerlines.refer the installation instruciton at the bottom of the page.. Get the flexibility of a wired connection while simultaneously broadcastin...

mpn: PLEK400, ean: 0745883594283,
Use your home's existing power outlets to network your pc's, gaming consoles, BlueRay players and other ethernet enabled devices.Homeplug AV Technology for data rates up to 200Mbps. Easily add more devices to your network by plugging additional adapt...

mpn: ACS802EAC-400, ean: 0636430081045,
2PORT ACS800 SERIAL CONSOLE W EXT AC/DC PWR BRICK GLOBAL PDU CORDUPC: 636430081045. Weight: 4.350 lbs. ...

mpn: SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK, ean: 0821455710876,
Addon SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK 5PK CISCO SFP+ 300M SFP-10G-SR COMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB SR MMF LCFull Product Specifications: Click to view. Application/Usage: Optical Network. Application/Usage: Data Networking. Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Netwo...

mpn: XAVB1501, ean: 0606449072563,
The NETGEAR Powerline AV+ 200 Adapter Kit extends your Internet access to any electrical outlet for desktop PCs, gaming consoles and set-top boxes. It offers easy, plug-and-play setup and provides faster speeds for applications such as multiplayer on...

mpn: SFP-10G-SR-AO-10PK, ean: 0821455710937,
10PK CISCO SFP+ 300M SFP-10G-SR...

mpn: 817721-B21, ean: 0689015375534,
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 535FLR-T Adapter 0 Part Number(s)HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 535FLR-T Adapter 0 Part Number(s). compatible with: 817721-B21 Compatible Servers: Proliant DL Series: DL360 (G10). Specifications: Category Sub-Category Generation. ...

mpn: ACS8032MDAC-400,
The Avocent ACS 8000 advanced console server offers upgraded and advanced features, that deliver scalable and high-performance solutions for IT administrators. The console server features a dual ARM core processor platform with dual Gigabit Ethernet ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.