Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Print Servers

IOGEAR 1-Port USB 2.0 Print Server, GPSU21


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 3% on the IOGEAR 1-Port USB 2.0 Print Server, GPSU21 by IOGEAR at Free For Hosting. MPN: GPSU21. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. IOGEAR's palm sized 1-port USB 2.0 Print Server allows any networked computer to share a USB printer. It complies with USB 2.0 specifications


Product Description

IOGEAR's palm sized 1-port USB 2.0 Print Server allows any networked computer to share a USB printer. It complies with USB 2.0 specifications (backward compatible with USB 1.1 spec.), and provides users with an auto-sensing Ethernet port that works with either 10Base-T or 100Base-T networks. This unit also supports multiple protocols and multiple operating systems, and it integrates Internet Printing Protocol (IPP) in this print server to allow users to print from any computer over a LAN/WAN or the Internet by specifying the device's URL. The built-in web management feature provides more convenience by allowing the user to configure, monitor and even reset the print server via a web browser. This eliminates the need to place the printer right next to the computer. Print jobs can be sent to a printer in another country just as easily as to a printer in the same office.

Features & Highlights

  • Easily Connects Usb Printer To A Network,Allows Multiple Computers To Share 1 Usb Printer On The Network
  • Print From Any Computer On The Network Or From Across The Internet,USB cable and ethernet cable used for connection
  • 10Base-T / 100Base-T auto-sensing. Please refer the User Guide before use
  • Supports DHCP Client and multiple network protocols & Supports Telnet and Web Management software
  • It complies with USB 2.0 specifications (backward compatible with USB 1.1 spec.), and provides users with an auto-sensing Ethernet port that works with either 10Base-T or 100Base-T networks
  • Easily Connects Usb Printer To A Network
  • Allows Multiple Computers To Share 1 Usb Printer On The Network
  • Print From Any Computer On The Network Or From Across The Internet

Additional Information

Manufacturer:IOGEAR
Brand:IOGEAR
Color:SILVER COLOR
Model:GPSU21
Part Number:GPSU21
Publisher:IOGEAR
Studio:IOGEAR
MPN:GPSU21
UPC:881317005717
EAN:0001910729357
Item Weight:1.1 pounds
Item Size:5.5 x 2.7 x 2.7 inches
Package Weight:0.66 pounds
Package Size:5.6 x 2.8 x 2.8 inches

IOGEAR 1-Port USB 2.0 Print Server, GPSU21 by IOGEAR

Buy Now:
IOGEAR 1-Port USB 2.0 Print Server, GPSU21

Brand: IOGEAR
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$38.99
$37.90
You Save: 3%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Print Servers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by IOGEAR, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Lexmark
mpn: 44D0000, ean: 2000006966971,
Internal print server card for the following Lexmark printers: Lexmark C750 (5060) Series Lexmark C910, C912 Series Lexmark Optra M410, M412 Series Lexmark Optra T610, T612 Series Lexmark Optra T614, T616 Series Lexmark Optra W810 Series Lexmark T52...

By Brother
sku: UTBRTNC9100H, mpn: NC9100H, ean: 0012502606697,
The NC-9100h Fax Server you can connect your MFC/DCP into your network (LAN) and use your MFC/DCP for Internet Fax Network PC Fax Network Scanner Network Printing. Protocols supported include TCP/IP IPX/SPX AppleTalk (EtherTalk) and DLC/LLC. Compatib...

By Lexmark
sku: MW-LEX14T0240, mpn: 14T0240, ean: 5051749684117,
1 x 10/100Base-TX Network, 1 x USB 2.0 - 10Mbps, 100Mbps...

By HP
mpn: AF041A, ean: 0829160953991,
HP 10842 G2 Pallet Rack Primary InformationProduct Type :  G2 Pallet Rack UNSPSC CodeUNSPSC Code :  24102001 Product IDUPC:  829160953991Manufacturer Part:  AF041A...

By Lexmark
mpn: 14F0040, ean: 0734646064033,
LEXMARK MARKNET N8150 WIRELESS PRINTMARKNET N8150 WIRELESS PRINT Manufacturer : LEXMARK UPC : 734646064033...

By SEH
mpn: M03882, ean: 4037863038808,
The thin print Gateway tpg-65 is specifically designed for environments with implemented thin print technology. The tpg-65 Connects up to two network printers for bandwidth optimized printing. This allows perfectly scalable network printer connection...

By Microsoft
sku: MICMSCD37910WI, mpn: D2M-00063, ean: 0885370379105,
Data Management and Business Intelligence Software Empowers organizations to build and deploy scalable and manageable end-to-end business intelligence solutions.Scale-out operational reporting with Reporting Services.. Advanced analytic functions and...

By SEH Technology
sku: IGRMLL5127, mpn: M03872, ean: 0889418038726,
TPG 25 THINPRINT GATEWAY 2 PRINTER THINPRINT GATEWAY USBPort Type: 10/100/1000Base-T. Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet. ...

By USRobotics
mpn: 738168041398, ean: 0001910094615,
The USRobotics Courier Console Server & Power Switch provides remote access for up to 4 console ports and control of up to 2 power ports over a single modem connection. Quickly reboot or configure routers, servers, and firewalls from remote locations...

By Transition Networks
mpn: TN-CWDM-100LX-1350, ean: 0648177039647,
Transition Networks SFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX, OC-3/STM-1 - 100 Mbit/s - Hot-pluggableManufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc| Product Name: TN-CWDM-1...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.