Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable (J9283B)


On Sale Now! Save 2% on the HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable (J9283B) by HP at Free For Hosting. MPN: J9283B. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. A low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 3 m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each


Product Description

A low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 3 m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each end.

Features & Highlights

  • Direct Attach Copper Cable
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanently attached to each end
  • Supports 10-GbE data rate operation
  • Serial data transmission

Additional Information

Manufacturer:hp
Brand:HP
Color:Black
Model:J9283B
Part Number:J9283B
Publisher:hp
Studio:hp
MPN:J9283B
UPC:884420143406
EAN:0884420143406
Item Weight:0.49 pounds
Item Size:8 x 2 x 2 inches
Package Weight:0.55 pounds
Package Size:10.8 x 1.1 x 1.1 inches

HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable (J9283B) by HP

Buy Now:
HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable (J9283B)

Brand: HP
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$113.63
$112.34
You Save: 1%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by HP, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: SFP-10G-SR, ean: 5436639776095,
Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment - The SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-e...

mpn: GST-802, ean: 0847690000954,
For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/gst-802-smart-media-converter-10-100-1000base-t-to-1000base-sx-lx.html Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET's GST-80x Smart Gigabit Med...

By HP
mpn: J9152A, ean: 0819814013508,
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10- Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.Connector type- LC. Transceiver form factor- SFP+. Wavelength- 1310 nm. ...

mpn: TEG-10GBSR, ean: 0710931140170,
TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10. 5 Gbp...

mpn: 888JG-BN, ean: 0651208799403,
Dell Compatible 888JG - 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM 888JG-BN is a Dell compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: 888JG. Brute Networks modules are all major bra...

mpn: AXM761P10-10000S, ean: 0606449087840,
Net gear Pro safe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 10 Pack axm761-10000s. Provides an extensible design that enables Service prioritization for data. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. The country o...

sku: AM-5G20-90, mpn: AM-5G20-90, ean: 0609728684273,
Ubiquiti AM-5G20-90 5GHz AirMax Sector Antenna 5G-20-90 20dBi 90degAM-5G20-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 20dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system. Rocket M Seamlessly Integrates with AirMax BaseStation Sectors. Rocket M and AirMax...

mpn: AXB23-192-20-Arista/AXB32-192-20-Arista,
10Gtek's BIDI 10G SFP+ Transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Compatible for Arista 10GBASE-LR BIDI 10GBASE-BIDI Bidirectional sfp+ Optic, up to 20km over single LC W...

mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0882658167003,
opened item that was never used. The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-S...

mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000B...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.