Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module


Blowout Sale! Save 85% on the HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module by HP at Free For Hosting. MPN: J4858C. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode


Product Description

This is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm

Additional Information

Manufacturer:hp
Brand:HP
Model:J4858C
Part Number:J4858C
Publisher:hp
Studio:hp
MPN:J4858C
UPC:132017835594
EAN:5054484064367
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:2 x 1 x 1 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:2.3 x 0.8 x 0.8 inches

HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module by HP

Buy Now:
HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

Brand: HP
4.2 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$227.61
$35.00
You Save: 85%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by HP, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Makerfocus 2pcs ESP8266 Module ESP-12E NodeMcu LUA WiFi Internet New Version Development Board
By MakerFocus
mpn: 4328612740, ean: 0190657908375,
2pcs ESP8266 Module ESP-12E NodeMcu LUA WiFi Internet New Version Development BoardProduct Description:ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world.It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking soluti...

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter
By 10Gtek
mpn: AXS85-192-M3-Cisco2, ean: 0711811485978,
For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link ...

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • ...

NETGEAR Certified Refurbished EX6150-100NAR AC1200 WiFi Range Extender
By NETGEAR
mpn: EX6150-100NAR, ean: 0606449114782,
The AC1200 Wi-Fi range extender boosts your existing home network by increasing Wi-Fi range and speed, delivering 802.11AC dual band Wi-Fi up to 1200Mbps. It works with any router and provides Wi-Fi for HD video streaming and gaming even in remote pl...

10Gtek for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G SFP Transceiver, 1.25 Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Module, 1000Base-T
By 10Gtek
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti-1pcs,
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type: CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(°C): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter...

AV Access USB Extender 165ft over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously
By AV Access
mpn: U2EX50, ean: 0667673853427,
OverviewUSB 2.0 Extender extends high-speed USB devices over a single CAT-5e cable, combines a USB extender and a USB hub to allow connecting as many as four USB 2.0 (Up to 480Mbps and/or USB 1.1) devices up to 165 feet away from your computer.The co...

TP-Link AV2000 2-Port Gigabit Powerline ethernet Adapter Kit, Powerline speeds up to 2000Mbps (TL-PA9020 KIT)
By TP-Link
mpn: TL-PA9020 KIT, ean: 0845973098575,
"The TL-PA9020P Powerline Kit equips any room with blazing fast internet by transforming your outlets into Ethernet ports for reliable wired connection to all of your devices, no matter how far from your router. With 2x2 MIMO, the adapters intelligen...

HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WIFI Development Board Open source Serial Wireless Module Works Great with Arduino IDE/Micropython (Pack of 2PCS)
By HiLetgo
mpn: 3-01-0268, ean: 0703681358704,
Product description: ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking...

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter (M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA)
By Transition Networks
mpn: M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA, ean: 0648177035175,
The Mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footp...

Planet GT-905A Web Manageable Base-T to MiniGBIC (SFP) Gigabit Converter
By Planet
mpn: GT-905A, ean: 4711213686467,
The PLANET GT-90x series is the 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX / SX Managed Media Converter developed to fill the advanced demand from further Network applications and equipped with the feature of plug and play. The GT-90x series provide the flexib...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.