Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

HP Expansion Module - 8 X SFP+ 8 X Expansion Slots


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 2% on the HP 8-PORT 10GbE SFP+ v2 ZL Module J9538A by HP at Free For Hosting. MPN: J9538A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Expansion module 10 GigE 8 ports for Aruba 5406 5412; HPE 8206


Product Description

Expansion module 10 GigE 8 ports for Aruba 5406 5412; HPE 8206 8212

Features & Highlights

  • Number of total expansion Slots: 8
  • Expansion slot Type: SFP+
  • Application/usage: Optical network

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard
Brand:HP
Model:J9538A#ABA
Part Number:J9538A#ABA
Publisher:Hewlett Packard
Studio:Hewlett Packard
MPN:J9538A#ABA
UPC:000195380017
EAN:0000195380017
Item Weight:2 pounds
Item Size:2 x 10 x 10 inches
Package Weight:3.1 pounds
Package Size:11.34 x 6.02 x 6.02 inches

HP 8-PORT 10GbE SFP+ v2 ZL Module J9538A by HP

Buy Now:
HP 8-PORT 10GbE SFP+ v2 ZL Module J9538A

Brand: HP
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$660.00
$650.00
You Save: 2%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by HP, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Ipolex
mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0603149414846,
For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specific...

By Cisco
mpn: C3850-NM-4-10G=, ean: 0882658547850,
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specif...

By HP
mpn: J4859C, ean: 0711050706995,
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode).Product Name ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC. Product Type SFP...

By Amped Wireless
mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,
The TITAN-EX is the most powerful Range Extender available in the market.. Built with a 1GHz Dual Core Processor, 14 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the TITAN-EX delivers superior Wi-Fi performance and up to 14,000 sq ft. of coverage...

By TP-Link
mpn: RE590T, ean: 0780746836605,
TP-Link AC1900 Desktop Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Touchscreen Interface (RE590T)Set up and adjust your Wi-Fi settings using the intuitive touchscreen. Expand and improve your Wi-Fi range up to 10,000 square feet with High-Powered 700mW amplifiers. Simul...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: SRCOOLNET, ean: 0037332180117,
Tripp Lite SRCOOLNET SNMP/Web Card Module for Remote Cooling Management The SRCOOLNET Web Management Accessory turns Tripp Lite’s portable cooling units into a network manageable device, allowing you to monitor temperatures, receive alerts and cont...

By 10Gtek
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Cisco 10pcs,
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...

By Cisco
mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,
Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with...

By 10Gtek
mpn: 10G-SFP-T,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...

By Cisco
mpn: C3KX-NM-10G=, ean: 0021111966238,
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with in...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.