Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Gigabit PoE Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX-LC Multimode


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 10% on the Gigabit PoE Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX-LC Multimode by Networx at Free For Hosting. MPN: FT-1000MMPOE-LC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This Networx Fiber Media Converter is classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combine data transfer over a fiber link and providing power


Product Description

This Networx Fiber Media Converter is classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combine data transfer over a fiber link and providing power to a Powered Device (PD) over CAT5e/CAT6 UTP Cable (Maximum length of 100 meters.)

Features & Highlights

  • Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex
  • Optical Wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron)- Multimode 50/125,62.5/125
  • Over-Current Protection
  • Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100/1000 with Auto-Negotiation

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Networx
Brand:Networx
Model:FT-1000MMPOE-LC
Part Number:FT-1000MMPOE-LC
Publisher:Networx
Studio:Networx
MPN:FT-1000MMPOE-LC
UPC:845425021359
EAN:0845425021359
Item Weight:1.25 pounds
Item Size:7.5 x 2.75 x 2.75 inches
Package Weight:1.55 pounds
Package Size:7.6 x 2.8 x 2.8 inches

Gigabit PoE Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX-LC Multimode by Networx

Buy Now:
Gigabit PoE Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX-LC Multimode

Brand: Networx
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$252.97
$229.97
You Save: 9%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Networx, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: EX-SFP-1GE-LX, ean: 0832938038684,
1000BASE-LX GIGABIT ETHERNET...

mpn: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA,
The mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest ...

mpn: MGBBX1, ean: 0781846899958,
1000BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver, for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, support up to 10 kmCisco MGBBX1 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber 1310 nm wavelength support up to 10 km, adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Bus...

mpn: AT-MMC2000/SP-90, ean: 0767035203652,
The ALLIED TELESIS MMC2000 Gigabit Mini media converter leverages its product's smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite the product's compact size, the MM...

mpn: MEX-SFP-A5M, ean: 0607569551518,
Extreme Genuine: 10GB-F05-SFPP Extreme Compatible 10GB-F10-SFPP 10G SFP+ AOC (5-meter, SFP+ to SFP+) Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate: 10Gbps Cable Type: Active Optical Cable Cable Length: 5m(16.4ft) Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70¡...

mpn: 05050194, ean: 0132017622965,
1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - External, Rack-mountable...

mpn: AX742, ean: 0763615806343,
This accessory kit is utilized to connect two switches together in order to configure them into an operational stack of switches. The kit supplies 2 AX742 Stacking modules and a single high-capacity stacking cable. A minimum of a single kit is requir...

mpn: AT-MC15-10, ean: 0663593050045,
The AT-MC15/s Internal Terminator switch offers 50 Ohm termination without the use of a T-connector and 50 Ohm barrel terminator....

By utp
mpn: J4858C, ean: 5055891901016,
ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber....

mpn: AOM-SSE-X2S, ean: 0672042066131,
Supermicro AOM-SSE-X2S Dual-port SFP+ interface module...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.