Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Gigabit Ethernet Lx Mini-gbic


Free Shipping Included! Gigabit Ethernet Lx Mini-gbic by Cisco at Free For Hosting. MPN: MGBLX1. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fibre connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit


Product Description

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fibre connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 10 kilometres. Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Physical Characteristics Dimensions: 0.3 Height x 0.5 Width x 2.2 Depth Weight (Approximate): 0.63 ounce Miscellaneous Package Contents: 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) The Cisco MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Features & Highlights

  • CISCO SMALL BUSINESS 2 MGBLX1 SMALL BUSINESS GB ENET LX
  • Additional fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business switches
  • The ability to expand your switch's gigabit uplink using an SFP-mounting transceiver module
  • Hot swappability to maintain network availability

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Brand:Cisco
Model:MGBLX1
Part Number:MGBLX1
Publisher:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
MPN:MGBLX1
UPC:882658262791
EAN:0078667289021
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:0.53 x 0.33 x 0.33 inches
Package Weight:0.18 pounds
Package Size:3.62 x 1.57 x 1.57 inches

Gigabit Ethernet Lx Mini-gbic by Cisco

Buy Now:
Gigabit Ethernet Lx Mini-gbic

Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$54.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: GLC-LH-SM, ean: 0065030850643,
The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equ...

mpn: 4335283484, ean: 0190033867197,
TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module, 128x128 SPI, Picture Graphic Color Screen, 51 STM32 Arduino Routines to Replace 5110 OLED 5V for ArduinoDescription:This lovely little display breakout is the best way to add a small, colorful and bright di...

sku: GLC-SX-MM=, mpn: GLC-SX-MM, ean: 0191120044446,
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on ...

mpn: AN-UMGSM-AS-20J, ean: 0789185566562,
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work...

mpn: BTTC-200L-Q-TTN-DB, ean: 6945624901507,
Avantree Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth audio transmitter Bluetooth audio receiver, Universal Compatible, ideal Bluetooth Transmitter for TV Product Features * Outstanding Bluetooth stereo audio quality with aptX low latency codec * Simple to ...

By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,
Product Name ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedInterfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR. Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex. Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex. ...

mpn: GLC-LH-SM=, ean: 0711811487323,
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ether slot Interfaces/PortsThe GLC-LH-SM is used for short to medium fiber connections (up to 6.2 miles using single mode duplex cable).. LC Snap Lock. Transfer rate of 1 Gb/s. ...

mpn: GLC-TE=, ean: 0882658340932,
Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-t - RJ-45 - for Cisco 20-Port 1-gigabit; Nexus 7700 f3-series, 9372Px, 9396PxBackward compatible. Digital Optical monitoring. Udi compliant. Extended temperature range of operat...

mpn: FT-1000SM20-ST, ean: 0845425008183,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal convert...

mpn: SFP-10G-LR-S=, ean: 0882658722974,
The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.