Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

For Mellanox MCP1600-C003, 100Gb/s QSFP28 SFP Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC), 3-Meter(10ft), Twinax Cable, 26AWG, Passive, ipolex


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 36% on the For Mellanox MCP1600-C003, 100Gb/s QSFP28 SFP Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC), 3-Meter(10ft), Twinax Cable, 26AWG, Passive, ipolex by ipolex at Free For Hosting. MPN: CAB-Q28-P3M-Mellanox. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Compatible Mellanox P/N: MCP1600-C003 Passive Copper cable, 100Gb/s, QSFP, 3m Data Rate:100Gb/s Length:3m Cable Type: Passive Twinax


Product Description

Compatible Mellanox P/N: MCP1600-C003
Passive Copper cable, 100Gb/s, QSFP, 3m
Data Rate:100Gb/s
Length:3m
Cable Type: Passive Twinax
Temp.(℃):0~70

ipolex's QSFP28 passive copper cable assembly features eight differential copper pairs, providing four data transmission channels at speeds up to 28Gbps per channel, and meets 100G Ethernet (4x 25Gbps) and InfiniBand EDR (Enhanced Data Rate) requirements. These 100G copper cable assembly features a unique construction with individually wrapped twinax pairs, resulting in low insertion loss and low cross talk.

Features:
●Supports aggregate data rates of 100Gbps
●Low insertion loss and low cross talk
●Wide operating temperature range:
Standard: 0ºC to +70ºC
Industrial: -20ºC to +80ºC
●Copper Passive 3 Meter
● AWG30

Applications:
●Low EMI radiation Switches, servers and routers
●Data Center networks
●Storage area networks
●High performance computing
●Telecommunication and wireless infrastructure
●Medical diagnostics and networking Test and measurement equipment

Features & Highlights

  • Type: Compatible for Mellanox MCP1600-C003 , 100GE QSFP28 Ethernet Direct Attach Copper(DAC)
  • AWG:26, Length:3-Meter; Cable Type: Twinax cable assembly, Passive
  • Worked as expected with Mellanox switches
  • Data Rate: 100Gbps, 3-Year Warranty, Provide tech support lifelong
  • 100% Compatible with Mellanox, Each cable is individually tested on Mellanox network equipments, walks through the testing challenges and make sure 100% compatible

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ipolex
Brand:ipolex
Color:For Mellanox
Model:CAB-Q28-P3M-Mellanox
Part Number:CAB-Q28-P3M-Mellanox
Publisher:ipolex
Studio:ipolex
MPN:CAB-Q28-P3M-Mellanox
UPC:603149404250
EAN:0603149404250
Package Weight:0.01 pounds
Package Size:0.1 x 0.1 x 0.1 inches

For Mellanox MCP1600-C003, 100Gb/s QSFP28 SFP Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC), 3-Meter(10ft), Twinax Cable, 26AWG, Passive, ipolex by ipolex

Buy Now:
For Mellanox MCP1600-C003, 100Gb/s QSFP28 SFP Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC), 3-Meter(10ft), Twinax Cable, 26AWG, Passive, ipolex

Brand: ipolex
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$368.01
$238.00
You Save: 35%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ipolex, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
mpn: JD093B, ean: 4053162291461,
HP X130 10G SFP LC LRM XCVR module.Manufacturer- HP. HP part Number- JD093B. Product Type- network transceivers. ...

By HP
mpn: C8R25A, ean: 0887111933393,
MSA 2040 10Gb SW iSCSI SFP 4 P.Product Type:SFP+.Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet.HP MSA 2040 10Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver C8R25AProduct Type:SFP+. Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet. ...

mpn: FIB1-T1R-SC15F, ean: 0811704010369,
The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on singlemode fiber up to 15Km (9.3mi) distance. Versions of 30K...

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-A10M-24, ean: 0711811485831,
● SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor ● 10Gb/s ● Copper Active ● 10 Meters ● AWG2410Gb/s DAC, SFP+ to SFP+ DAC, Active, AWG 24, 10-meter. Compatible for Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M (10-m 10G SFP+ Twinax cable assembly, active). 100% Compatible with Cisco....

mpn: LHC013A-R3,
Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST. 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps fiber.Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs. Compact size; measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.. Powered by a un...

By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 0787322251890,
ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber....

mpn: MC-1000SC-SM, ean: 0043404073577,
Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-SM 1000 Base Gig SC Single-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter. 1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base LX Media Converter. Bright Easy to See LEDs for Device Status. Link Fault Signaling. Auto Negotiation, Nway Support on the RJ45 P...

mpn: FRM220-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704011632,
The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber. Max...

mpn: MC-1000SC-MM, ean: 0043404073560,
Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-MM 1000 Base Gig SC Multi-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter. 1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base SX Media Converter. Bright Easy to See LEDs for Device Status. Link Fault Signaling. Auto Negotiation, Nway Support on the RJ45 Po...

mpn: AT-SPLX10, ean: 0767035171272,
10KM1310NM1000BASE-LXSMALLFORMPLUGGABLE...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.