Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack


Free Shipping Included! Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack by Dualcomm at Free For Hosting. MPN: DECA-200. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. [Ethernet-over-Coax Product] Dualcomm patent-pending DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit is a first of its kind in the industry which includes two


Product Description

[Ethernet-over-Coax Product] Dualcomm patent-pending DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit is a first of its kind in the industry which includes two adapters (DECA-200A and DECA-200B), one adapter for connecting a Powered Device (PD) such as an IP camera to a Coax cable at one end and the other adapter for connecting the coax cable at the other end to a Power Source Equipment (PSE) such as a PoE enabled Ethernet switch. As such, an end-to-end PoE connection over the coax cable is established for transmission of full-duplex 10/100Base-T Ethernet data and PoE power between the PSE and the PD. Either DECA-200A or DECA-200B can be used to connect to a PD. For connecting to a PSE, DECA-200A should be used to connect to the PSE of "Mode A" as defined in the PoE standards 802.3af/at, and DECA-200B should be used to connect to the PSE of "Mode B". The DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit provides a very cost-effective way to migrate an analog video surveillance system to an IP camera video system by utilizing previously installed coax cabling. It allows you to replace analog cameras by IP cameras at your own pace as each DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit can be installed independently.

Features & Highlights

  • Enable transmission of both Ethernet & power over a coaxial cable
  • Compatible with 10/100Base-T Ethernet (100Mbps or 10Mbps)
  • Support Power-over-Ethernet Standards 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+)
  • Transmission distance up to 600 feet (RG59)/800ft (RG6) Plug & Play and no power is required.
  • Small size (3.1" x 1.0" x 0.9"), Light weight (1.0 oz). Patent Pending.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:DUALCOMM
Brand:Dualcomm
Model:DECA-100-Twin-Pack
Part Number:DECA-200
Publisher:DUALCOMM
Studio:DUALCOMM
MPN:DECA-200
UPC:804879343684
EAN:0804879343684
Item Weight:0.07 pounds
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:3.5 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches

Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack by Dualcomm

Buy Now:
Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack

Brand: Dualcomm
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$109.98


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Dualcomm, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Aten
mpn: CE700A, ean: 0031111714265,
Console extender is useful tool for remote control and security purpose, where you can have the system unit in a secure area at the same time that you put the console in the most convenient location for user access....

By Cisco
mpn: CVR-X2-SFP10G=, ean: 0999996759583,
The Cisco OneX Converter Module (Figure 1) offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade the switches or ...

By Juniper Networks
mpn: EX2200-48P-4G, ean: 4054318060320,
The EX2200-48P-4G Ethernet Switch provides the highest levels of flexibility and features in its class for the most demanding converged data, voice, and video environments, delivering a reliable platform for unifying enterprise communications....

By Linksys
mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,
Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast wireless connectivity for up to four Ethernet-enabled HDTVs, Blu-ray players, game consoles, or othe...

By Brute Networks
mpn: X2-10GB-SR-BN, ean: 6091245548161,
Cisco X2-10GB-SR - 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2X2-10GB-SR-BN is a 100% Cisco compatible 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2 transceiver module.Reach: 300mWavelength: 850nmFiber/Cable Type: Connector: SC duplex ConnectorManufactured for: CiscoTemperature: Commercial...

By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Cisco-10pcs),
DESCRIPTION:  For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 1...

By NETGEAR
mpn: AXM761-10000S, ean: 0999993871059,
NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connect...

By AV Access
mpn: B073B84CY1,
Over View:The HDEX80-KVM extend full HD HDMI signal up to 80 meters via a single CatX cable, without any video loss and time delay. With USB2.0 pass-through and USB Host connector in transmitter, and USB Device connectors in receiver, it provides rem...

By NETGEAR
mpn: EX6920, ean: 0768430818816,
View larger View larger View larger View larger View largerWiFi Where you Want itBoost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal in hard-to-reach areas. Is there a void between your WiFi router and your devices? Add a WiFi Extender...

By HP
mpn: JG327A, ean: 0886111975976,
HP Network Cable JG327A Network Cables...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.