Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module


Free Shipping Included! Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module by Cisco at Free For Hosting. MPN: SFP-10G-LR=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring


Product Description

The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Brand:Cisco
Model:SFP-10G-LR=
Part Number:SFP-10G-LR=
Publisher:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
MPN:SFP-10G-LR=
UPC:065030819664
EAN:0791916233773
Item Weight:0.17 pounds
Item Size:4 x 10 x 10 inches
Package Weight:0.2 pounds
Package Size:6.54 x 2.05 x 2.05 inches

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module by Cisco

Buy Now:
Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module

Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$50.19


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0332644779760,
TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards...

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0777786350444,
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of ...

By Cable Matters
mpn: 104033-2m-N, ean: 0818707020814,
Cost-Effective Fiber Alternative The Cable Matters Cable Matters 10Gb SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable is rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 10 Gigabit InfiniBand networks. Designed for maximum eq...

By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30-Cisco, ean: 0711811487262,
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Eth...

By 10Gtek
mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-4pc), ean: 0603149399709,
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0849064004452,
SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.Media Type Supported: Optic...

By Xiuxin
ean: 0666389686374,
Description: Material: Experimental Board + Mixed Alloy Color: Black Chip Module: CP2102 Working Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃ Power Input: 4.5V ~ 9V (10VMAX), USB-powered Drive Type: Dual high-power H-bridge driver Current: continuous transmission...

By Networx
sku: NAS-B004FUUY52, mpn: FT-1000MM-ST850, ean: 0845425008138,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal convert...

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0034495301670,
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of ...

By ipolex
mpn: Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver, ean: 0603149405370,
ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when con...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.