Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Cisco PVDM3-16 16-Channel High-Density Voice Video Module


On Sale Now! Save 5% on the Cisco PVDM3-16 16-Channel High-Density Voice Video Module by Cisco at Free For Hosting. SKU: 20381966. MPN: PVDM3-16=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Cisco High-Density Packet Voice Digital Signal Processor Module (PVDM3) enables Cisco 2900 and 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers Generation


Product Description

The Cisco High-Density Packet Voice Digital Signal Processor Module (PVDM3) enables Cisco 2900 and 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 to provide rich-media capabilities such as high-density voice video connectivity, conferencing, transcoding, transrating, and secure voice in Cisco Unified Communications Solutions.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Brand:Cisco
Model:PVDM3-16=
Part Number:PVDM3-16=
Publisher:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
MPN:PVDM3-16=
UPC:999996660926
SKU:20381966
EAN:0882658277276
Item Weight:0.22 pounds
Item Size:5.91 x 1.97 x 1.97 inches
Package Weight:0.02 pounds
Package Size:5.98 x 1.97 x 1.97 inches

Cisco PVDM3-16 16-Channel High-Density Voice Video Module by Cisco

Buy Now:
Cisco PVDM3-16 16-Channel High-Density Voice Video Module

Brand: Cisco
SKU: #20381966
4.1 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$249.07
$238.41
You Save: 4%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Black Box
mpn: LGC011A-R2, ean: 0700604201475,
Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC. 1000Mbps copper to 1000Mbps fiber.Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs. Compact size; measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.. Powered by...

By HiFiber
mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0602693071291,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...

By Cisco
mpn: PVDM4-32=, ean: 0882658562402,
32 CHANNEL DSP MODULEUPC: 882658562402. Weight: 0.350 lbs. ...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002, ean: 0811704011618,
The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX) or FXS (handset) device just by a simple DIP switch setting. Using a pair of con...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030, ean: 0811704012776,
The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX) or FXS (handset) device just by a simple DIP switch setting. Using a pair of con...

By StarTech
mpn: ET91000SFP2, ean: 7337331801062,
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A ve...

By Add On
mpn: GLC-SX-MM-AO-5PK, ean: 0821455638835,
5PK CISCO SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MM...

By Dell
mpn: 407-BBOU, ean: 0884116143536,
SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm 300M Reach TransceiverForm Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 10gbase-snr. Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps. ...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-EX-SMD=, ean: 0763615873703,
Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, domCisco 1000base-ex sfp transceiver module, smf, 1310nm, dom. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in Malaysia. ...

By Cisco
mpn: MGBLH1, ean: 5052916429616,
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switch...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.