Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver


Free Shipping Included! Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver by Cisco at Free For Hosting. MPN: MGBSX1. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last.


Product Description


Features & Highlights

  • Former Linksys Business Series
  • Supports 1,000 Mbps connectivity
  • Warranty - 3 years
  • The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Brand:Cisco
Model:MGBSX1
Part Number:MGBSX1
Publisher:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
MPN:MGBSX1
UPC:745883558766
EAN:5712505755150
Item Weight:0.15 pounds
Item Size:2.36 x 7.87 x 7.87 inches
Package Weight:0.13 pounds
Package Size:4.1 x 1.9 x 1.9 inches

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver by Cisco

Buy Now:
Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$55.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
mpn: J4858C, ean: 5054484064367,
This is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX. Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Fiber Optic Cable S...

By MakerFocus
mpn: 4328612740, ean: 0190657908375,
2pcs ESP8266 Module ESP-12E NodeMcu LUA WiFi Internet New Version Development BoardProduct Description:ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world.It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking soluti...

By 10Gtek
mpn: AXS85-192-M3-Cisco2, ean: 0711811485978,
For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link ...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • ...

By NETGEAR
mpn: EX6150-100NAR, ean: 0606449114782,
The AC1200 Wi-Fi range extender boosts your existing home network by increasing Wi-Fi range and speed, delivering 802.11AC dual band Wi-Fi up to 1200Mbps. It works with any router and provides Wi-Fi for HD video streaming and gaming even in remote pl...

By 10Gtek
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti-1pcs,
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type: CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(°C): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter...

By AV Access
mpn: U2EX50, ean: 0667673853427,
OverviewUSB 2.0 Extender extends high-speed USB devices over a single CAT-5e cable, combines a USB extender and a USB hub to allow connecting as many as four USB 2.0 (Up to 480Mbps and/or USB 1.1) devices up to 165 feet away from your computer.The co...

By TP-Link
mpn: TL-PA9020 KIT, ean: 0845973098575,
"The TL-PA9020P Powerline Kit equips any room with blazing fast internet by transforming your outlets into Ethernet ports for reliable wired connection to all of your devices, no matter how far from your router. With 2x2 MIMO, the adapters intelligen...

By HiLetgo
mpn: 3-01-0268, ean: 0703681358704,
Product description: ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking...

By Transition Networks
mpn: M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA, ean: 0648177035175,
The Mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footp...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.