Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module


Blowout Sale! Save 87% on the Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module by Cisco at Free For Hosting. MPN: GLC-LH-SM=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ether slot


Product Description

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ether slot Interfaces/Ports

Features & Highlights

  • The GLC-LH-SM is used for short to medium fiber connections (up to 6.2 miles using single mode duplex cable).
  • LC Snap Lock
  • Transfer rate of 1 Gb/s

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Brand:Cisco
Model:GLC-LH-SM=
Part Number:GLC-LH-SM=
Publisher:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
MPN:GLC-LH-SM=
UPC:763615873734
EAN:0711811487323
Item Weight:0.05 pounds
Item Size:0.3 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches
Package Weight:0.22 pounds
Package Size:5.98 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module by Cisco

Buy Now:
Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module

Brand: Cisco
4.8 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$220.00
$29.99
You Save: 86%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Cisco
mpn: GLC-TE=, ean: 0882658340932,
Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-t - RJ-45 - for Cisco 20-Port 1-gigabit; Nexus 7700 f3-series, 9372Px, 9396PxBackward compatible. Digital Optical monitoring. Udi compliant. Extended temperature range of operat...

By Networx
mpn: FT-1000SM20-ST, ean: 0845425008183,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal convert...

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LR-S=, ean: 0882658722974,
The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications...

By X10 Pro
mpn: 4005X, ean: 0099081120011,
This multiple device RF base works with X10's line of IR/RF remote controls and PIR motion sensors. The newly redesigned RF base module works as an X10 signal converter as it receives all 16 unit code addresses wireless on one house code. Wireless X1...

By ipolex
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Netgear(BT), ean: 0603149412361,
NetgearAGM734Compatible-10/100/1000base-T CopperSfpRj45 100m-For Data Networking-1X10/100/1000base-T Lan-Category 6 Twisted Pair-1Gbps Gigabit EthernetAGM734-LIFETIME WARRANY,100%Tested in NetgearNetworkEnvironment andseamless integration.Data Rate: ...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-GE-100FX=, ean: 0777779904715,
Cisco 100base-fx fiber SFP Transceiver for gig SFP port....

By C2G
mpn: GLC-SX-MM-LEG, ean: 0757120601876,
Legrand’s GLC-SX-MM-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate o...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0191120044446,
The GLC-LH-SM Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC features a 1000Base-LX/LH (long haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber-optic cablingIt operates on multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 meters in length. Dual LC Connector. O...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0746320602134,
The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet co...

By CISCO
mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0746320602134,
Genuine Cisco GLC-T 30-1410-03 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module for Category 5 copper wire CISCOGLCT...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.