Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=)


Blowout Sale! Save 57% on the Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=) by Cisco at Free For Hosting. MPN: C3850-NM-4-10G=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between


Product Description

The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specific integrated circuit (ASIC) powers the switch and enables uniform wired-wireless policy enforcement, application visibility, flexibility and application optimization. This convergence is built on the resilience of the new and improved Cisco StackWise-480. The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches support full IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), modular and field-replaceable network modules, redundant fans and power supplies.

Features & Highlights

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Ports: 10 Gigabit SFP+ / SFP (mini-GBIC) x 4
  • Weight: 11.99 oz.
  • Integrated wireless controller capability
  • Single universal Cisco IOS Software image across all license levels, providing an easy upgrade path for software features
  • Enhanced limited lifetime warranty (E-LLW) with next business day (NBD) advance hardware replacement and 90-day access to Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) support

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Brand:Cisco
Model:C3850-NM-4-10G=
Part Number:C3850-NM-4-10G=
Publisher:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
MPN:C3850-NM-4-10G=
UPC:688297417680
EAN:0882658547850
Item Weight:0.75 pounds
Item Size:17.5 x 1.75 x 1.75 inches
Package Weight:1.3 pounds
Package Size:7.1 x 4.4 x 4.4 inches

Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=) by Cisco

Buy Now:
Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=)

Brand: Cisco
4.1 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$2,055.18
$888.05
You Save: 57%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
mpn: J4859C, ean: 0711050706995,
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode).Product Name ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC. Product Type SFP...

By Amped Wireless
mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,
The TITAN-EX is the most powerful Range Extender available in the market.. Built with a 1GHz Dual Core Processor, 14 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the TITAN-EX delivers superior Wi-Fi performance and up to 14,000 sq ft. of coverage...

By TP-Link
mpn: RE590T, ean: 0780746836605,
TP-Link AC1900 Desktop Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Touchscreen Interface (RE590T)Set up and adjust your Wi-Fi settings using the intuitive touchscreen. Expand and improve your Wi-Fi range up to 10,000 square feet with High-Powered 700mW amplifiers. Simul...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: SRCOOLNET, ean: 0037332180117,
Tripp Lite SRCOOLNET SNMP/Web Card Module for Remote Cooling Management The SRCOOLNET Web Management Accessory turns Tripp Lite’s portable cooling units into a network manageable device, allowing you to monitor temperatures, receive alerts and cont...

By 10Gtek
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Cisco 10pcs,
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...

By Cisco
mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,
Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with...

By 10Gtek
mpn: 10G-SFP-T,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...

By Cisco
mpn: C3KX-NM-10G=, ean: 0021111966238,
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with in...

By AV Access
mpn: B01GYKVWC4,
Over View:4KEX100-KVM is a 100m 4K HDBaseT 2.0 Extender which offers the distribution of uncompressed 4K@60Hz UHD video, Analog Stereo, power, RS232 and USB 2.0 up to 100m/330ft over a single Cat6 or above cable. With USB 2.0 pass-through and USB Hos...

By TP-Link
mpn: RE650, ean: 0845973095857,
Extend high-performance Wi-Fi across your home to remove dead zones, drop outs and spotty signal with the RE650 Wi-Fi Range Extender. Wave 2 Dual-Band with 4-Stream and Turbo create fast AC2600 Wi-Fi connections so you can enjoy watching 4K movies an...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.