Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

For Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-T Module, 10Gigabit SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 30-Meter, ipolex


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 16% on the Cisco 10GBase-T Compatible, 10Gigabit SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 30-Meter, ipolex by Ipolex at Free For Hosting. MPN: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high


Product Description

For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter

The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media.

Features:
Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable
SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant
IEEE 802.3az Compliant
Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX @ 30m)
Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm
Low EMI Emissions
I2C 2-Wire Interface for Serial ID and PHY Register Access
Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T PHYs
Supports 100/1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better
MDI/MDIX Crossover
Multiple Loopback Modes for Testing and Troubleshooting
Built-in Cable Monitoring and Link Cable Length Measurements Opens/Shorts
Robust Die Cast Housing
Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism
Unshielded and Shielded cable support

Applications:
Cisco Nexus 2232TM-E 10GbE fabric extender Cisco Nexus 5596T switch, part of the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series family of switches Cisco Nexus 7000 1/10GBASE-T line card, part of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series platform Intel Ethernet Controller X540 and Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540 Panduit TX6A10Gig Copper Cabling System

Features & Highlights

  • Data Rate: 10Gb/s, Connector: RJ45 Female, Distance: 30m(98 Feet).
  • For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter.
  • High Quality Chip: Fast Transmission, Stable and Reliable.
  • Hot-pluggable, Connected with CAT6A/CAT7 Cable.
  • 3-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ipolex
Brand:ipolex
Color:For Cisco
Model:10G-SFP-T-Cisco
Part Number:10G-SFP-T-Cisco
Publisher:ipolex
Studio:ipolex
MPN:10G-SFP-T-Cisco
UPC:603149414846
EAN:0603149414846
Package Weight:0.11 pounds
Package Size:3.85 x 1.4 x 1.4 inches

Cisco 10GBase-T Compatible, 10Gigabit SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 30-Meter, ipolex by Ipolex

Buy Now:
Cisco 10GBase-T Compatible, 10Gigabit SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 30-Meter, ipolex

Brand: Ipolex
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$487.10
$412.99
You Save: 15%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ipolex, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: C3850-NM-4-10G=, ean: 0882658547850,
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specif...

By HP
mpn: J4859C, ean: 0711050706995,
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode).Product Name ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC. Product Type SFP...

mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,
The TITAN-EX is the most powerful Range Extender available in the market.. Built with a 1GHz Dual Core Processor, 14 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the TITAN-EX delivers superior Wi-Fi performance and up to 14,000 sq ft. of coverage...

mpn: RE590T, ean: 0780746836605,
TP-Link AC1900 Desktop Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Touchscreen Interface (RE590T)Set up and adjust your Wi-Fi settings using the intuitive touchscreen. Expand and improve your Wi-Fi range up to 10,000 square feet with High-Powered 700mW amplifiers. Simul...

mpn: SRCOOLNET, ean: 0037332180117,
Tripp Lite SRCOOLNET SNMP/Web Card Module for Remote Cooling Management The SRCOOLNET Web Management Accessory turns Tripp Lite’s portable cooling units into a network manageable device, allowing you to monitor temperatures, receive alerts and cont...

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Cisco 10pcs,
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...

mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,
Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with...

mpn: 10G-SFP-T,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...

mpn: C3KX-NM-10G=, ean: 0021111966238,
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with in...

mpn: B01GYKVWC4,
Over View:4KEX100-KVM is a 100m 4K HDBaseT 2.0 Extender which offers the distribution of uncompressed 4K@60Hz UHD video, Analog Stereo, power, RS232 and USB 2.0 up to 100m/330ft over a single Cat6 or above cable. With USB 2.0 pass-through and USB Hos...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.