Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

CHELSIO COMMUNICATIONS SM10G-SR 10G short reach SFP + Optic Module


Extreame Savings Item! Save 44% on the CHELSIO COMMUNICATIONS SM10G-SR 10G short reach SFP + Optic Module by Chelsio Communications at Free For Hosting. MPN: SM10G-SR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10G short reach SFP + optic


Product Description

10G short reach SFP + optic module.

Features & Highlights

  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Cost-effective and optimized for high-speed data center interconnects

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Chelsio Communications, Inc
Brand:Chelsio Communications
Model:SM10G-SR
Part Number:SM10G-SR
Publisher:Chelsio Communications, Inc
Studio:Chelsio Communications, Inc
MPN:SM10G-SR
UPC:777787372162
EAN:0777787372162
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:0.54 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:3.46 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches

CHELSIO COMMUNICATIONS SM10G-SR 10G short reach SFP + Optic Module by Chelsio Communications

Buy Now:
CHELSIO COMMUNICATIONS SM10G-SR 10G short reach SFP + Optic Module

Brand: Chelsio Communications
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$72.00
$40.87
You Save: 43%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Chelsio Communications, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: AXS85-192-M3(Mkrtik-1pc),
Compatible Mikrotik Model: S+85DLC03D SFP+ module 10G MM 300m 850nm LC-connector DDMI Wave Length: 850-nm Reach: 300-meter Fiber Type: MMF Tx Power(dBm): -6~-1 Rx Sens.(dBm): < -11.1 Temp.(°C): 0~70Compatible for Mikrotik S+85DLC03D. SFP+ modul...

mpn: FCLF8522P2BTL, ean: 0646819704885,
Finisar FCLF8522P2BTL 1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet Copper SFP TransceiverFinisar Hot-Pluggable SFP transceiver module. 1000BASE-T Copper, Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable. Compact RJ-45 connector assembly, Up to 100m reach. Industrial tempe...

mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,
 This Twin axial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible Juniper Series Switch....

mpn: DMC-G01LC, ean: 0790069416774,
The DMC-G01LC standalone media Converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, allowing for an ultra-fast, long distance connection. The fiber side of the DMC-G01LC utilizes a 100/1000 SFP port for maximum flexibility. Using the appropriate...

mpn: C6F160013D9L22378, ean: 0190033528104,
4pcs ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module with 1MB Flash for ArduinoFeature:SDIO 2.0, SPI, UART32-pin QFN packageWi-Fi Direct (P2P), soft-APIntegrated TCP/IP protocol stackIntegrated TR switch, balun, LNA, power amplifier and matching netwo...

mpn: 4335278565,
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Eth...

mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,
"Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! " IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Develop...

mpn: S-RJ01, ean: 2610000002409,
S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices. Shipped with CCR1016-12S-1S+, by popular demand is now also available for purchase separately.Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directiona...

mpn: E10GSFPSR, ean: 5032037041522,
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - SRIntel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - SR. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in Taiwan. ...

mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0744430816960,
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.