Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

C2G Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible 1000Base TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100M, RJ-45) TAA Compliant (MA-SFP-1GB-TX-LEG)


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 14% on the C2G Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible 1000Base TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100M, RJ-45) TAA Compliant (MA-SFP-1GB-TX-LEG) by C2G at Free For Hosting. MPN: MA-SFP-1GB-TX-LEG. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45


Product Description

This Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco transceiver. 

Features & Highlights

  • The easy installation process enhances its user friendly approach.
  • Uniquely programmed and application tested to ensure quality initialization and performance
  • It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Meraki Cisco to ensure quality.
  • Can support data rates as high as 1000Mbps for quick transfer rates and reduced wait time
  • Designed to include copper patch cable

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Brand:C2G
Model:MA-SFP-1GB-TX-LEG
Part Number:MA-SFP-1GB-TX-LEG
Publisher:Cables To Go
Studio:Cables To Go
MPN:MA-SFP-1GB-TX-LEG
UPC:757120668459
EAN:0757120668459
Item Size:2.75 x 1.2 x 1.2 inches
Package Weight:0.08 pounds
Package Size:1.77 x 0.83 x 0.83 inches

Buy Now:
C2G Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible 1000Base TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100M, RJ-45) TAA Compliant (MA-SFP-1GB-TX-LEG)

Brand: C2G
4.8 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$99.99
$86.28
You Save: 14%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by C2G, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Brute Networks
mpn: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN, ean: 0651208798475,
Brute Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN - 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ (Equivalent to OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR)EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR)All Brute Net...

By X10 PRO
mpn: PAT03, ean: 0099081830224,
NEW DESIGN! This is the new version of the PAT01 and has been dramatically improved! We now have a new amplifier in the units internals which boosts the regular X10 signal sent by the PAT03 to up to 10 TIMES the power as before. This means a more pow...

By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0885631249475,
Hp x130 10G SFP+ LC sr Transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in united states.Hp x130 10G sfp+ lc sr transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability,...

By Cisco
mpn: MGBLX1, ean: 0078667289021,
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fibre connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiv...

By StarTech
mpn: GLC-LH-SM, ean: 0065030850643,
The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equ...

By MakerFocus
mpn: 4335283484, ean: 0190033867197,
TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module, 128x128 SPI, Picture Graphic Color Screen, 51 STM32 Arduino Routines to Replace 5110 OLED 5V for ArduinoDescription:This lovely little display breakout is the best way to add a small, colorful and bright di...

By Cisco Systems
sku: GLC-SX-MM=, mpn: GLC-SX-MM, ean: 0191120044446,
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on ...

By ADnet
mpn: AN-UMGSM-AS-20J, ean: 0789185566562,
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work...

By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-200L-Q-TTN-DB, ean: 6945624901507,
Avantree Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth audio transmitter Bluetooth audio receiver, Universal Compatible, ideal Bluetooth Transmitter for TV Product Features * Outstanding Bluetooth stereo audio quality with aptX low latency codec * Simple to ...

By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,
Product Name ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedInterfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR. Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex. Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.