Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC


Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC by Black Box at Free For Hosting. MPN: LGC011A-R2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC. 1000Mbps copper to 1000Mbps


Product Description

Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC. 1000Mbps copper to 1000Mbps fiber.

Features & Highlights

  • Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs
  • Compact size; measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.
  • Powered by a universal AC power supply or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
Brand:Black Box
Model:LGC011A-R2
Part Number:LGC011A-R2
Publisher:BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
Studio:BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
MPN:LGC011A-R2
UPC:700604201475
EAN:0700604201475
Item Weight:0.81 pounds
Item Size:3.39 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches
Package Weight:0.81 pounds
Package Size:5.25 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches

Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC by Black Box

Buy Now:
Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC

Brand: Black Box
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$472.82


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Black Box, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0602693071291,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...

mpn: PVDM4-32=, ean: 0882658562402,
32 CHANNEL DSP MODULEUPC: 882658562402. Weight: 0.350 lbs. ...

mpn: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002, ean: 0811704011618,
The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX) or FXS (handset) device just by a simple DIP switch setting. Using a pair of con...

mpn: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030, ean: 0811704012776,
The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX) or FXS (handset) device just by a simple DIP switch setting. Using a pair of con...

mpn: ET91000SFP2, ean: 7337331801062,
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A ve...

mpn: GLC-SX-MM-AO-5PK, ean: 0821455638835,
5PK CISCO SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MM...

By Dell
mpn: 407-BBOU, ean: 0884116143536,
SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm 300M Reach TransceiverForm Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 10gbase-snr. Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps. ...

mpn: GLC-EX-SMD=, ean: 0763615873703,
Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, domCisco 1000base-ex sfp transceiver module, smf, 1310nm, dom. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in Malaysia. ...

mpn: MGBLH1, ean: 5052916429616,
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switch...

mpn: N286-10GSR-MDLC, ean: 0037332185495,
Tripp Lite N286-10GSR-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specification...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.