Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST


Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST by Black Box at Free For Hosting. MPN: LHC013A-R3. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST. 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps


Product Description

Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST. 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps fiber.

Features & Highlights

  • Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs
  • Compact size; measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.
  • Powered by a universal AC power supply or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.
  • Converters may also be powered from a USB port using the LHC021A USB power cable.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
Brand:Black Box
Model:LHC013A-R3
Part Number:LHC013A-R3
Publisher:BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
Studio:BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
MPN:LHC013A-R3
Package Weight:0.78 pounds
Package Size:0 x 0 x 0 inches

Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST by Black Box

Buy Now:
Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST

Brand: Black Box
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$168.42


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Black Box, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 0787322251890,
ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber....

mpn: MC-1000SC-SM, ean: 0043404073577,
Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-SM 1000 Base Gig SC Single-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter. 1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base LX Media Converter. Bright Easy to See LEDs for Device Status. Link Fault Signaling. Auto Negotiation, Nway Support on the RJ45 P...

mpn: FRM220-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704011632,
The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber. Max...

mpn: MC-1000SC-MM, ean: 0043404073560,
Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-MM 1000 Base Gig SC Multi-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter. 1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base SX Media Converter. Bright Easy to See LEDs for Device Status. Link Fault Signaling. Auto Negotiation, Nway Support on the RJ45 Po...

mpn: AT-SPLX10, ean: 0767035171272,
10KM1310NM1000BASE-LXSMALLFORMPLUGGABLE...

mpn: MFM1T02A-SR, ean: 7290107192286,
Mellanox active optical modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding ...

mpn: SFP-100FX, ean: 0754082093565,
The 100BASE-FX Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (Multimode) is designed to be used in conjunction with the NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester. The Small Form-Factor Pluggable LC transceiver gives the system designer a product to implement FDDI ...

mpn: 801-130/K4, ean: 0639767690386,
Combination Transmitter and Receiver 32 Channels and Quad-Zone Triggering Auto-Sensing and Auto-Relay Long Range Capability High Speed Performance Side-View Design and LCD Monitor Full Compatibility with Previous Models32 Channels and Quad-Zone Trigg...

mpn: S+31DLC10D-WH3, ean: 0724627205487,
MikroTik S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector 1310nm for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections.Mikrotik S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connecti...

mpn: ET91000LCOAM, ean: 0363852839533,
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities - The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber, with the added benefi...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.