Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Avantree PLUG & PLAY aptX Low Latency Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Set for TV, Headphones, 3.5mm Wireless Audio Adapter for Home Stereo, Video Recording, Bluetooth Range Extender Repeater - Lock


Free Shipping Included! Avantree PLUG & PLAY aptX Low Latency Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Set for TV, Headphones, 3.5mm Wireless Audio Adapter for Home Stereo, Video Recording, Bluetooth Range Extender Repeater - Lock by Avantree at Free For Hosting. MPN: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired


Product Description

Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pairing steps. Power, connect and play - 3 steps achieve wireless entertainment.

Note:
It is a pre-paired set. It can be used separately, but not recommended. If you are skillful, you can try it on. If not. Just enjoy it plug & play.

Specification

TX unit
* Bluetooth 3.0
* Bluetooth profile: A2DP
* Audio codec: aptX-LL, aptX, Fast Stream, SBC
* Operating Range: Class 2, 10 meters
* Working time: up to 6 hours
* Charging time: around 2-3 hours
* Charging input voltage: DC 5V
* Battery: 270mAH rechargeable Li-ion battery
* Weight: Approx. 20g

RX unit
* Bluetooth 4.2
* Bluetooth profile: A2DP and AVRCP
* Audio codec: aptX-LL, aptX, SBC
* Operating Range: Class 2, 10 meters
* Working time: up to 8.5 hours
* Standby time: up to 250 hours
* Charging time: around 2-3 hours
* Charging input voltage: DC 5V
* Battery: 270mAH rechargeable Li-ion battery
* Weight: Approx. 20g

What's in the box?
* Avantree Lock (TX + RX)
* 3.5mm to 3.5mm audio cable x 2ps
* RCA audio cable x2ps
* 3.5mm audio connector
* Micro USB charging cable
* Quick user guide
* User Manual
* Warranty card

Compatibility
Universal, almost all the audio devices
Mobile phones, Tablets, PCs, MP3, CD player, TV, Speaker, Home Stereo etc.

Warranty
24 months quality warranty for normal use from us directly. Contact Avantree Support for this.

Support
If have any problem, contact us Mon-Fri 9:00AM-5:00PM. Emails answered within 1 business day.

Features & Highlights

  • BLUETOOTH AUDIO ADAPTER SET: Enjoy watching your favorite tv shows or movies wherever you are in your home, or host a party with an awesome speaker system with this adapter set. How does it work? While the TX unit enables TV, PC, AVR or other audio source into a Bluetooth device, the RX unit turns your wire headphones or non-Bluetooth speaker into wireless one. Clever!
  • VERY EASY TO USE & NO LIP-SYNC DELAY: If you're not exactly tech savvy, worry not! This is a truly plug-and-play device, with no pairing needed. Simply power on the TX and RX unit, and they will reconnect to each other automatically. Both the transmitter and receiver units support aptX Low Latency, you can enjoy TV wirelessly without sync delay.
  • IDEAL FOR VIDEO RECORDING: Simply plug the the transmitter to your digital video camcorder, plug the receiver to your microphone, you will be able to make the video recording with no lip sync delay between image and sound.
  • BLUETOOTH REPEATER BOOSTER: You can also use this set to extend the working range of your existing Bluetooth devices. Connect smart phone / PC (with built-in Bluetooth) or other audio source to RX unit, TX unit to Bluetooth headphones or speaker, 3.5mm cable connecting TX and RX units. You can hear sound from PC at most corners of your house.
  • AC POWER & BATTERY 2-IN-1: Whether you're outdoors or indoors, this Bluetooth transmitter and receiver is perfect. While indoors, the built-in battery protection means that you can connect TX to a USB charger ongoing power. And while outdoors, you can use it for around 6 hours with a fully charged battery.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Avantree
Brand:Avantree
Color:Bluetooth Transmitter + Receiver SET - Lock
Model:BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4
Part Number:BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4
Publisher:Avantree
Studio:Avantree
MPN:BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4
EAN:6945624923394
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:4.5 x 1.4 x 1.4 inches
Package Weight:0.3 pounds
Package Size:4.6 x 1.7 x 1.7 inches

Avantree PLUG & PLAY aptX Low Latency Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Set for TV, Headphones, 3.5mm Wireless Audio Adapter for Home Stereo, Video Recording, Bluetooth Range Extender Repeater - Lock by Avantree

Buy Now:
Avantree PLUG & PLAY aptX Low Latency Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Set for TV, Headphones, 3.5mm Wireless Audio Adapter for Home Stereo, Video Recording, Bluetooth Range Extender Repeater - Lock

Brand: Avantree
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$49.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Avantree, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By MakerFocus
mpn: 4335277725, ean: 0702646045932,
2pcs I2C OLED Display Module 128x32 OLED 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Display Module White I2C OLED Screen Driver DC 3.3V~5V for ArduinoDescription:OLED display, no need backlight, self-illumination.The display performance is better than the traditiona...

By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP BIDI(Kit#5), ean: 0603149403079,
Size: SMF, 20km(Bidi) | Color:x1 packA7S2-33-1GX1GT-SFP Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks like 1000Base-TX/FX networks. Extra distances are possible with 2pcs free BiDi SFP LX Transceiver delivering up to 20km.Pac...

By ADnet
mpn: AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST,
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will w...

By kuman
mpn: KY67-US,
Introductions: The Addicore nRF24L01 is a 2.4GHz ISM band transceiver. The transceiver consists of a fully integrated frequency synthesizer, a power amplifier, a crystal oscillator, a demodulator, modulator and enhanced ShockBurst, protocol engine. ...

By ADnet
mpn: AN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J, ean: 0789185566586,
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 2 km (using 1310 nm Wavelength) With Ease AN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in...

By Cisco
mpn: 7463205603040, ean: 0799599480859,
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module...

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 5060175335227,
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connectorTransceiver Type: SFP+. Connector: LC Duplex Connector. Cable: Multimode Fiber. Cabling distance (maximum): 300 meters. Wavelength: 850 nm. ...

By MakerFocus
mpn: 4328617703, ean: 0190033090519,
Nextion NX8048K032 Touch Display Enhanced Versions 3.2 Inch HMI LCDDescription:Link Wiki:NoDisplay Resolution:480 * 240Display Interface:SerialDisplay Controller:NoTFT display interface:N/ADisplay Size:3.2"Board Size: 95mm*47.6mmExpand: S...

By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 0012304216216,
Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Application/Usage Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex Media & Performance Media Type Supported Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode E...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0034495301717,
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.