Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender, 260ft 1080P 60Hz over Cat5e/6, 2 Ports USB2.0, No signal Loss and Latency, With PoE and Auto EQ management.


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 21% on the AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender, 260ft 1080P 60Hz over Cat5e/6, 2 Ports USB2.0, No signal Loss and Latency, With PoE and Auto EQ management. by AV Access at Free For Hosting. MPN: B073B84CY1. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Over View:The HDEX80-KVM extend full HD HDMI signal up to 80 meters via a single CatX cable, without any video loss and time delay. With USB2.0


Product Description

Over View:
The HDEX80-KVM extend full HD HDMI signal up to 80 meters via a single CatX cable, without any video loss and time delay. With USB2.0 pass-through and USB Host connector in transmitter, and USB Device connectors in receiver, it provides remote source PC control with keyboard and mouse, interactive display operation,data transmission and USB streaming over distances up to 80m.
Power over Ethernet (PoE), integrates power into the Cat5e/6 cable, requiring no power supply for either the Transmitter unit or Receiver unit (opposite of unit that is plugged in to power)

Package Contents

1x Transmitter
1x Receiver
1x 12V DC 2A Power Supply
1x USB Cable
1x User Manual

General Information

Dimension: 123mm x 22mm x 88mm
Weight: 0.24kg
Mounting: Mounting Brackets
Power Consumption:?6.3W(pair)

Technical Details

I/O Connections:
1 x HDMI IN,1 x HDMI OUT(TX)
1 x UTP IN (RX),1 x UTP OUT(TX),3 x USB 2.0
Input/Output Signal Type:
HDMI 1.3 with HDCP1.4
Input/Output Resolution Support:
3840x2160@24/25/30Hz
1080P, 1080I, 720P, 576p, 576i, 480p
Transmission Distance :
Via Cat5E/6 cables,HDMI signal 1080p output up to 260ft/80m
High-speed USB 2.0, up to 480Mbps, pass through over TUP up to 260ft/80m

Features & Highlights

  • 【HDMI EXTENSION】:Extends FULL HD 1080p HDMI signal over single cat5e/6 cables up to 260ft/80m with stereo audio,you can enjoy HD video from a long distance.
  • 【KVM EXTENSION】:Extends USB 2.0 signal over 260ft/80m simultaneous via ethernet cable.It's a great plug and play solution for any device that needs to be extended and controlled with a keyboard and mouse.
  • 【MAIN FUNCTIONS】:No video loss,no time delay,2 x USB 2.0 ports extend high speed at 480Mbps;With EDID,auto EQ and two-way POE(NOTE: When transmitting USB 2.0 data,that would be better to plug the power supply to receiver).
  • 【FRIENDLY DESIGN】:Compact design for carry;With die-casting aluminum case,good for heat dissipation.Mounting ear for easy installation.Engineering level 5-12V wide range power supply, more safe, more stable.
  • 【DURABILITY】:Superior ESD protection: +/- 8KV(Air-gap discharge) +/- 4KV(contact discharge);1-Year Warranty,and easy-to-reach friendly customer service (AV Access).

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AV Access
Brand:AV Access
Color:80m HDEX80
Model:HDEX80
Part Number:B073B84CY1
Publisher:AV Access
Studio:AV Access
MPN:B073B84CY1
Item Weight:0.53 pounds
Item Size:3.46 x 0.87 x 0.87 inches
Package Weight:1.35 pounds
Package Size:6.1 x 2.8 x 2.8 inches

AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender, 260ft 1080P 60Hz over Cat5e/6, 2 Ports USB2.0, No signal Loss and Latency, With PoE and Auto EQ management. by AV Access

Buy Now:
AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender, 260ft 1080P 60Hz over Cat5e/6, 2 Ports USB2.0, No signal Loss and Latency, With PoE and Auto EQ management.

Brand: AV Access
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$239.99
$189.99
You Save: 21%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by AV Access, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: EX6920, ean: 0768430818816,
View larger View larger View larger View larger View largerWiFi Where you Want itBoost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal in hard-to-reach areas. Is there a void between your WiFi router and your devices? Add a WiFi Extender...

By HP
mpn: JG327A, ean: 0886111975976,
HP Network Cable JG327A Network Cables...

mpn: J9150A,
ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber....

mpn: SFP-GE-Leql, ean: 4053162366107,
Product #: SFP-GE-L. UPC: 746320974958. ...

mpn: IFT802TS15, ean: 0358071262057,
The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX IFT-80xT series media converter at Planet Technology for industries is able to lengthen the distance for communication with stability through fiber optic wire. The distance for extension can be lengthened up to 2km by ...

By C2G
mpn: 39503, ean: 7571203950346,
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-T. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement...

mpn: SNP888JGC/8G-BN, ean: 0651208800116,
Dell Compatible SNP888JGC/8G - 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM SNP888JGC/8G-BN is a Dell compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP888JGC/8G. Brute Networks modu...

mpn: QSFP-40G-SR-BD=, ean: 5054629407325,
SPARE QSFP40G BIDI SHORTREACH TRANSCEIVERCisco. QSFP-40G-SR-BD=. NETWORKING. ...

mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05, ean: 0648177006762,
Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST multi-mode - external - up to 1 miles - 1300 nm1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex. 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX. ...

mpn: LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft, ean: 0871188002151,
Ultra Low Loss Cable is designed to transmit the maximum signal to your antennas. 1/2 inch LMR-400 cable meets Military Specifications with silver foil and silver coated copper conductors for less signal loss in runs up to 200 feet.. In this high qua...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.