Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

10Gtek for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module RJ45 connector, Pack of 4


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 19% on the 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module RJ45 connector, Pack of 4 by 10Gtek at Free For Hosting. MPN: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-4pc). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach:


Product Description

Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T
1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Reach: 100m
Fiber Type:CAT5E
DDM/DOM: No
Temp. Range(℃):0~70

Application
Catalyst Express 500
Metro Ethernet
Catalyst 35XX Switches
Catalyst 36XX Switches
Catalyst 37XX Switches
Catalyst 38XX Switches
Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid
Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches
Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches
Data Center and Blade Switching
Router
Appliance
Wireless LAN Controller

Features & Highlights

  • Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T (Coding as SFP-GE-T).
  • 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector.
  • RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s Copper SFP, 1000Base-T SFP, RJ45 SFP, 100-Meter.
  • 100% Compatible with Cisco.10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Every transceiver is individually tested on Cisco switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery.
  • This is 1000M SFP-T Transceiver, not 10/100/1000M Multi-Rate SFP-T. If you want to buy 10/100/1000M Multi-Rate SFP-T, pls contact us.10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:10Gtek
Brand:10Gtek
Color:for Cisco / 4 pack
Model:ASF-GE-T(Cisco-4pc)
Part Number:ASF-GE-T(Cisco-4pc)
Publisher:10Gtek
Studio:10Gtek
MPN:ASF-GE-T(Cisco-4pc)
UPC:603149407244
EAN:0603149399709
Item Weight:0.22 pounds
Item Size:3.74 x 0.63 x 0.63 inches
Package Weight:0.49 pounds
Package Size:5.75 x 1.81 x 1.81 inches

10Gtek for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module RJ45 connector, Pack of 4 by 10Gtek

Buy Now:
10Gtek for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module RJ45 connector, Pack of 4

Brand: 10Gtek
4.2 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$113.99
$92.99
You Save: 18%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Cisco
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0849064004452,
SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.Media Type Supported: Optic...

By Xiuxin
ean: 0666389686374,
Description: Material: Experimental Board + Mixed Alloy Color: Black Chip Module: CP2102 Working Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃ Power Input: 4.5V ~ 9V (10VMAX), USB-powered Drive Type: Dual high-power H-bridge driver Current: continuous transmission...

By Networx
sku: NAS-B004FUUY52, mpn: FT-1000MM-ST850, ean: 0845425008138,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal convert...

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0034495301670,
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of ...

By ipolex
mpn: Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver, ean: 0603149405370,
ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when con...

By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pcs),
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when con...

By TP-Link
mpn: TL-SM311LM, ean: 0803982787217,
TP-Link MiniGBIC Module; Multi-mode MiniGBIC ModuleMulti-Mode MiniGBIC module. Supports full-duplex. Plug-and-Play. Wave Length: 850nm. Max. Cable Length: 0.342mile (550m). Fiber Type: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-Mode. Data Rate: 1.25Gbps. Port Type...

By Makerfire
mpn: SE154, ean: 0190033500186,
ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from anoth...

By TP-Link
mpn: MC220L, ean: 0601577728429,
TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3zComplies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z. FX port supports hot-swappable. Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber. ...

By 10Gtek
mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-1pc)(CA), ean: 0711811487101,
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.