Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

10Gtek for Arista 10GBASE-LR BIDI, a Pair of 10GBASE SFP+ Bidi Transceivers, 10-20KM


Mega Sale! Save 27% on the 10Gtek for Arista 10GBASE-LR BIDI, a Pair of 10GBASE SFP+ Bidi Transceivers, 10-20KM by 10Gtek at Free For Hosting. MPN: AXB23-192-20-Arista/AXB32-192-20-Arista. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10Gtek's BIDI 10G SFP+ Transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.


Product Description

10Gtek's BIDI 10G SFP+ Transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.

Compatible for Arista 10GBASE-LR BIDI
10GBASE-BIDI Bidirectional sfp+ Optic, up to 20km over single LC
Wave length: Up: TX1270nm/RX1330nm; Down: TX1330nm/RX1270nm
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Reach: 10~20km
Form Factor: SFP+
Fiber Type: SMF
Tx Power(dBm): 1~5dBm
Rx Sens.(dBm): < -15dBm
Temp.(°C): 0~70

 

Features & Highlights

  • Compatible for Arista 10GBASE-LR BIDI.
  • 10GBASE-BIDI Bidirectional sfp+ Optic, up to 20km over single LC.
  • SFP+ Bidi Transceiver, 10Gb/s SFP+ Bidi, Single LC connector, Wave length: Up: TX1270nm/RX1330nm; Down: TX1330nm/RX1270nm, 10~20km.
  • 100% Compatible with Arista. 10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Each transceiver is individually tested on Arista switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery.
  • 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:10Gtek
Brand:10Gtek
Color:For Arista
Part Number:AXB23-192-20-Arista/AXB32-192-20-Arista
Publisher:10Gtek
Studio:10Gtek
MPN:AXB23-192-20-Arista/AXB32-192-20-Arista
Package Size:0.01 x 0.01 x 0.01 inches

10Gtek for Arista 10GBASE-LR BIDI, a Pair of 10GBASE SFP+ Bidi Transceivers, 10-20KM by 10Gtek

Buy Now:
10Gtek for Arista 10GBASE-LR BIDI, a Pair of 10GBASE SFP+ Bidi Transceivers, 10-20KM

Brand: 10Gtek
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$376.99
$277.99
You Save: 26%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0882658167003,
opened item that was never used. The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-S...

mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000B...

mpn: 18236, ean: 0848243031623,
CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface SFP2: Industry Standard SFP Slot. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Interface TP2: 10/100/1000...

mpn: E10GSFPLR, ean: 0151903671542,
Intel Network Adapters E10GSFPLR ETHERNET SFP Optics SUPPORT X520-DA2...

sku: 20381966, mpn: PVDM3-16=, ean: 0882658277276,
The Cisco High-Density Packet Voice Digital Signal Processor Module (PVDM3) enables Cisco 2900 and 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 to provide rich-media capabilities such as high-density voice video connectivity, conferencing, tr...

mpn: LGC011A-R2, ean: 0700604201475,
Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC. 1000Mbps copper to 1000Mbps fiber.Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs. Compact size; measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.. Powered by...

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0602693071291,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...

mpn: PVDM4-32=, ean: 0882658562402,
32 CHANNEL DSP MODULEUPC: 882658562402. Weight: 0.350 lbs. ...

mpn: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002, ean: 0811704011618,
The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX) or FXS (handset) device just by a simple DIP switch setting. Using a pair of con...

mpn: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030, ean: 0811704012776,
The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX) or FXS (handset) device just by a simple DIP switch setting. Using a pair of con...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.