Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

100btx To 100bfx Standalone St 1300nm 2km (E-100BTX-FX-05)


Free Shipping Included! 100btx To 100bfx Standalone St 1300nm 2km by Transition Networks at Free For Hosting. MPN: E-100BTX-FX-05. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST multi-mode - external - up to 1 miles - 1300


Product Description

Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST multi-mode - external - up to 1 miles - 1300 nm

Features & Highlights

  • 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex
  • 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Transition Networks
Brand:Transition Networks
Model:E-100BTX-FX-05
Part Number:E-100BTX-FX-05
Publisher:Transition Networks
Studio:Transition Networks
MPN:E-100BTX-FX-05
UPC:648177006762
EAN:0648177006762
Item Weight:1.8 pounds
Item Size:2.99 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:1.8 pounds
Package Size:9.4 x 3.1 x 3.1 inches

100btx To 100bfx Standalone St 1300nm 2km by Transition Networks

Buy Now:
100btx To 100bfx Standalone St 1300nm 2km

Brand: Transition Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$158.68


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Transition Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft, ean: 0871188002151,
Ultra Low Loss Cable is designed to transmit the maximum signal to your antennas. 1/2 inch LMR-400 cable meets Military Specifications with silver foil and silver coated copper conductors for less signal loss in runs up to 200 feet.. In this high qua...

By HP
mpn: J4859C, ean: 0883585267811,
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode)....

mpn: AXM765-10000S, ean: 0606449123265,
The NETGEAR 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver (AXM765) delivers 10G copper connectivity with CAT6a or CAT7 cabling up to 30 meters (98.5 feet) when inserted in a switch SFP+ fiber module slot. The AXM765 fits into SFP+ interfaces of M4300, M5300, M6100, M71...

By DCC
mpn: J9150AX, ean: 0754220580537,
HP PROCURVE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER J9150A 1990-3882...

mpn: Cisco-SFP-10G-LRM=, ean: 0151903605714,
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP ModuleNew. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module. ...

mpn: TFC-1000S70, ean: 0710931504286,
The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000...

mpn: EX-UM-2X4SFP, ean: 4054318060146,
Each EX3200 Switch supports optional front-panel EX-UM-2X4SFP Uplink Module with pluggable optics for high-speed backbone or link-aggregation connections between wiring closets and upstream aggregation switches. EX-UM-2X4SFP Uplink Module can be inst...

mpn: FS-TRAN-GC, ean: 0724627117698,
1GE SFP RJ45 transceiver modulePlease ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.. This part is guaranteed to be fully functional, original an...

By HP
mpn: J9283B, ean: 0884420143406,
A low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 3 m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each end.Direct Attach Copper Cable. 10 Gigabit Ethernet. 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanen...

mpn: SFP-10G-SR, ean: 5436639776095,
Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment - The SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-e...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.