Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Free For Hosting
The Ultimate Forum For Computer Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Modems

1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR


1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR by Axiom at Free For Hosting. MPN: WG8585-AX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Optic


Product Description

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nmFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 1000Base-SXCompatibility: MSA CompliantLimited Warranty: Lifetime1000BASE-SX SFP for WatchGuard Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AXIOM UPGRADES
Brand:Axiom
Model:WG8585-AX
Part Number:WG8585-AX
Publisher:AXIOM UPGRADES
Studio:AXIOM UPGRADES
MPN:WG8585-AX
EAN:8412801008598
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:2.21 x 0.53 x 0.53 inches
Package Weight:0.03 pounds
Package Size:0.53 x 0.49 x 0.49 inches

1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR by Axiom

Buy Now:
1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

Brand: Axiom
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$159.62


Quantity:  

 


View More In Modems.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Axiom, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Cisco
sku: 352938, mpn: FL-29-HSEC-K9=, ean: 0882658335211,
U.S. EXPORT RESTRICTION...

By Sierawireless
mpn: FN226514, ean: 0628586901803,
The AT&T USBConnect Velocity provides laptop connectivity on the nation's fastest 3G network with added storage portability and GPS functionality to keep you more productive while on the go. Enjoy usage in more than 20,000 AT&T Wi-Fi Hot Spots in the...

By Digi
mpn: 301-1012-04, ean: 0132017915593,
The Rapidport/4 USB to four-port modem module with built-in USB hub is the next step in USB and remote access for Microsoft NT 4.0. This external, user-installable solution plugs into an existing USB port of a PC, thin client or server, providing fou...

By Cisco
mpn: AIR-CAP3502E-A-K9, ean: 0803982741370,
Cisco® Aironet® 3500 Series Access Points with Cisco CleanAir technology are the industry's first 802.11n access points to create a self-healing, self-optimizing wireless network. CleanAir technology is a systemwide feature of the Cisco Unified Wir...

By Faxmodem
mpn: 5686,
The USRobotics 56K* Serial Controller Faxmodem combines the superior performance and reliability of a controller-based modem with the convenience of V.92 and V.22 technologies - with up to 75% less energy use. V.22 Fast Connect, which reduces the con...

By Avaya
mpn: 700426224, ean: 0015568467677,
The IP500 Phone 30 comes equipped with 30 Plain Ordinary Telephone ports that are used with analog telephones and has the same functionality as the IP400 V2. Compatibility: Supported by IP Office core software level 2.1(36) minimum P403, IP406 V1, I...

By Cisco
mpn: VIC3-2E/M=, ean: 0882658162176,
The Cisco VIC3-2E/M is a two-port E and M voice/fax interface card used to connect to PBX or key system as tie lines.....

By MultiTech
mpn: 90560814LF, ean: 0789407339288,
dial-up fax data modem featuring 56K V.92 ITU technology.56kbps external data faxmodem featuring V.92 ITU technology. Serial port connectivity. Includes power supply and power cord. ...

By Multi-Tech Systems
mpn: MT9234ZBA-NAM, ean: 0789407344039,
The MultiModem ZBA V.92 business modem supports remote configuration, callback security, as well as dial-up and 2-wire leased line connections making it the modem of choice for business applications. With V.92, this modem provides an increase in uplo...

By USRobotics
mpn: USR3500, ean: 0738168041541,
SIM PLAN ACTIVATION NOT INCLUDED...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - freeforhosting.com. All Rights Reserved.